Active
Property Photos
1843 Beautyberry Court
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 1843 Beautyberry Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $374,000

Address: 1843 Beautyberry Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. * CLICK ON THE VIRTUAL TOUR LINKS AND WEB LINKS ABOVE!! Welcome to 1843 Beautyberry Ct, a stunning home in the highly sought after Biscayne Landing community! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom gem boasts a 2 car garage, front porch, and a screened in back porch with breathtaking water views. Inside, enjoy the spacious Great Room, Dining Room, and Owner's Suite with a walk in closet. The second bedroom suite features its own private bathroom, perfect for guests or family members. This home has been beautifully maintained and updated with premium features, including: Ceramic tile throughout Ceiling fans Tile backsplash in kitchen with lazy susan Epoxy sealer on garage floor Updated bathroom and closet hardware Freshly painted interior with premium Sherwin Williams paint Owner installed curtains Biscayne Landing offers an incredible lifestyle with amenities like pickle ball courts, a clubhouse, community pool, gym, and sidewalks perfect for strolls. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! Schedule your showing today and make this beautiful home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6144711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1843 Beautyberry Court
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $374,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2564
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1849-Venice
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1822.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 814.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Biscayne Landing/Jeanne Roedding
  • Association Phone: (239) 939 - 2999
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLN 000 0000 0179 BISCAYNE LANDING NORTH LOT 179 3381439
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402114116085
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Water
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522225
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$397,110.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

16319 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525790
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525792
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142538
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$430,000.00 ($146.66 / sqft )

1889 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this incredible home, fully furnished with lakefront views located in Flood Zone X (NO flood insurance required) and offering NO CDD fees, saving you over $3,000/year compared to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677520
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alena Yaroshik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1881 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$419,900.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

1881 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/3BA Trevi Model Home! This stunning home features an open concept floor plan with all tile flooringno carpet! The spacious kitchen boasts cabinetry, custom backsplash, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joe Petno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16863 Fiesta Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,000.00 ($137.12 / sqft )

16863 Fiesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16863 Fiesta Drivea beautifully designed, 2024 home in Hammocks at West Port offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,289 sq ft ofliving space with a smart layout made for everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689463
  2. Provided by REALTY FINANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Yule Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$364,900.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

311 Yule Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Finished Construction Modern 4 Bedroom Home with High End Finishes! Be the first to own this stunning soon to be completed 4 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHROOM home offering 1,840 sq. ft. under air,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142548
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Lore Mooren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin