Active
Property Photos
102 Natures Way  2101
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 102 Natures Way  2101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 102 Natures Way 2101, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Spacious and comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo offered turnkey furnished for easy Florida living. This light filled residence features a well designed layout with ample living space and added privacy as a corner unit. Located in a gated community, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, and spa, perfect for relaxing or socializing. Ideally situated close to golf courses, shopping, dining, and beautiful area beaches, this condo offers both convenience and a resort style lifestyle. Whether youre looking for a seasonal escape or an extended stay, this well appointed condo provides the comfort, location, and amenities youre looking for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6145217 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 102 Natures Way 2101
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1525
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Acreage: 5.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1525.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grande Property Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412022701022
  • Unit Number: 2101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Arrow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

102 Arrow Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New home never lived in is available now! NO HOA approval required which makes this a quicker turn around. Single family home three bedroom two baths open floor plan and tile throughout makes th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659588
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Sweetwater Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,200.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

511 Sweetwater Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction in Desirable Rotonda Heights Just completed in 2026, this brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features over 2,000 square feet of modern living space, a spacious two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,195.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

289 Albatross Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st for annual rental! This gorgeous VERY NEW 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Rotonda Lakes is ready for you to make it your own! Open concept kitchen and great room. Lovely and light, Qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144074
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Annapolis Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,800.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

230 Annapolis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 3 Bedroom Home in Rotonda West $1,800/month (Annual Lease) This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home is nestled along Oakland Hills Creek in the desirable Rotonda West communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144143
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Sunset Road N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,050.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

405 Sunset Road N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New never lived in Contemporary Home is available now! From the moment you walk in you will truly feel at home, the light and airy home with soaring ceilings will truly take your breathe away. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660092
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,100.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

358 Albatross Road New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed February 2026! Be the very first to live in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,664 sq ft of modern living space in the desirable community of Rotond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143664
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Aisha Briceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lime Tree Park, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,875.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

210 Lime Tree Park Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the Lakes Community of Rotonda West, a desirable deed restricted community. Built in 2019, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147587
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Lime Tree Park, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,100.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

178 Lime Tree Park Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE APRIL 1, 2026. 2024 Built CUSTOM HOME nestled in the serenity and beauty of Rotonda Lakes. This home boasts nearly 1900 Square F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146208
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Heath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Jade Street, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,869.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

138 Jade Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features renovated closets throughout, with dual walk in closets in the large master suite thatprovide 50% more room for clothes; a spacious kitchen that is a culinary dream, showcasinga sub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146931
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Antis Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,150.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

289 Antis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 3/2 pool home in Rotonda! This 2019 pool home sits among the trees located in the very nice neighborhood of Rotonda West. The home is only minutes from the Publix shopping center, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147311
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin