Active
Property Photos
4842 Ashurst Street
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 4842 Ashurst Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $354,900

Address: 4842 Ashurst Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758

Description

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan, creating a seamless flow from the kitchen to the dining and living areas. Whether you're hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet nights at home, this expansive layout provides the perfect setting for connection and comfort. Inside, you'll find spacious bedrooms throughout, offering plenty of room for relaxation and personalization. Several rooms include walk in closets, providing ample storage and organization. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with its own walk in closet and a garden style soaking tub, perfect for unwinding after a long day. The home has been well cared for with major updates already completed, including a brand new roof (2025) and A/C system (2024), giving buyers confidence and peace of mind. A water softener system is also included. Step outside to a large backyard designed for enjoyment and entertaining. The standout feature is a custom pergola built with treated wood to resist water damageideal for hosting outdoor events, family gatherings, or simply relaxing in your private outdoor space. Car enthusiasts and homeowners needing extra storage will appreciate the oversized 3 car garage, a rare and valuable feature in the area. Located minutes from Walt Disney World and with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property is a must see. Seller is offering $5,000 towards closing cost. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R4911131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4842 Ashurst Street
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $354,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2543
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1889.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Doral Pointe Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-989-1255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DORAL POINTE NORTH PB 20 PG 9-13 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-28-3026-0001-0100
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4988 Bond Street W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$329,900.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

4988 Bond Street W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ****SHORT SALE *** SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED ****the sale of this property is subject to bank approval of price , Beautiful property with pool , located in the desirable gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133901
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Consuelo Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2646 Marg Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$409,000.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

2646 Marg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated seller! Offering $10K buyer credit at closinguse it toward a new roof, closing costs, or rate buy down.*** Stunning 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Trafalgar Village Fully Furnished & Turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136516
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Jagdeep Dhamrait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 577 Maricopa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$335,000.00 ($109.87 / sqft )

577 Maricopa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property features a private pool and a fully equipped mother in law suite, which includes one bedroom, one bathroom, and a comfortable living areaideal for guests or extended family.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149059
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ali Alrammahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 834 Oglethorpe Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$370,000.00 ($108.44 / sqft )

834 Oglethorpe Court More Like This

Here's an affordable 2 story house with the space you need and some extras you need. New tiles on the first flood, the Roof was replaced on 2018. This home has 4 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 half Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310218
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Dessalines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Portico Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$409,369.00 ($153.73 / sqft )

5801 Portico Place New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Larger Lot | Deep Lot | Deep Backyard | Covered Patio | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 5801 Portico Plac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394755
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Crown Point Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$368,849.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

5423 Crown Point Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | North Facing Patio | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Falcon a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397913
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin