Active
Property Photos
7443 Willow Brook Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  43. Image 43 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  44. Image 44 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  45. Image 45 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  46. Image 46 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  47. Image 47 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  48. Image 48 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  49. Image 49 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  50. Image 50 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  51. Image 51 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  52. Image 52 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  53. Image 53 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  54. Image 54 For 7443 Willow Brook Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 7443 Willow Brook Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606

Description

Desirable end unit villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage is furnished and includes the golf cart. The vaulted ceilings in the living and dining room combination create an open, airy feel, complemented by elegant chandeliers and wood look laminate flooring throughout the main living areas. The beautifully updated kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, designer pendant lighting, closet pantry plus an additional storage pantry, and a bright eat in area overlooking the retention area and golf course. The extended family room offers additional living space and includes a ceiling fan for comfort. Step outside to enjoy peaceful golf course views from your private rear patio, complete with a concrete pad ideal for grilling and outdoor furnishings. The guest suite is thoughtfully positioned at the front of the home and can be closed off with a pocket door for privacy. It features an updated full bathroom with a stylish vanity, tile flooring, and a tub/shower combination. The guest bedroom includes an oversized walk in closet offering exceptional storage space. The primary bedroom overlooks the serene backyard and includes two large walk in closets and a ceiling fan. The primary bath features a spacious walk in shower with dual showerheads, dual sink vanity, linen closet, wood cabinetry, and beautiful tile flooring. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room with utility sink, washer and dryer included, and shelving for storage. The garage offers built in shelving, a workbench, pull down attic access, and a convenient side service door for easy entry. Roof 2020. HVAC 2017. A note for the animal lovers this village is a no dog zone. Maintenance covers exterior painting, irrigation, lawnmowing, front hedge trimming, lawn fertilization, cable tv, internet, village pool simplifying ownership and freeing up your time. Timber Pines is an award winning, guard gated, 55+ community, where residents enjoy three 18 hole golf courses, a 9 hole pitch & putt, 12pickleball courts, tennis, two community pools, a country club restaurant and bar, fitness center, performing arts, billiards, and over 100social clubs and activities. The villa offers a peaceful, beautiful view and an easy care lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258124 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7443 Willow Brook Drive
  • Viewed: 285
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1845
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Deltona
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Timber Pines
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Timber Pines Tr 61 Un 3 Ph 2 Lot 41
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R27-223-17-6617-0000-0410
  • Style: Ranch, Villa
  • Views: 285
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9086 Manchester Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$414,900.00 ($162.96 / sqft )

9086 Manchester Street Virtual Tour More Like This

''NEW ROOF'' Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offering 2,546 sq. ft. of comfortable living space (3,056 sq. ft. total) and a well designed layout perfect for both everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255920
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8158 Winding Oak Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$360,000.00 ($184.05 / sqft )

8158 Winding Oak Lane More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,956 sq ft of comfortable living on a fully fenced .20 acre lot. From the inviting double entry doors to the though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257078
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6172 Raleigh Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$329,900.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

6172 Raleigh Street More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged or enhanced with Ai. ***BRAND NEW ROOF!!!!! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence located in the heart of Spring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257672
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10318 Gifford Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$385,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

10318 Gifford Drive More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers 2,530 sq. ft. of spacious living on an oversized corner lot with NO HOA and NO CDD, a rare Florida find! Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258241
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Pond View Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

7107 Pond View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright and inviting home featuring a formal living and dining area. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen. Enjoy the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258536
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($197.72 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Bayridge Court 26, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($206.31 / sqft )

4459 Bayridge Court 26 More Like This

Upgrades! Upgrades! Upgrades! Welcome to 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, plus den/4th bedroom, plus 180 square feet outdoor flex space with heat, air and electricity, currently being used as a music recor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259017
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 Shady Brook Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$396,800.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

1462 Shady Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine Villa in Desirable Evergreen Village Timber Pines Golf Community Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2 Car Garage villa located in the highly sought after Evergre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259225
  2. Provided by SandPeak Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4312 Bayridge Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$363,900.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

4312 Bayridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautifully updated and impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bathroom heated pool home with an expansive 3 car garage and an elegant open concept design, that perfectly blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259298
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Amy Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$320,000.00 ($152.09 / sqft )

1427 Amy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a private pool your own. Located just minutes from schools and shopping, it features an oversized fenced yard with plenty of space, plus two sheds fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883150
  2. Provided by TMACK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deana Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin