Active
Property Photos
8052 Spring Hill Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8052 Spring Hill Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 8052 Spring Hill Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606

Description

Private pool living with a flexible floor plan, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Spring Hill home offers comfort, versatility, and a location perfect for both everyday living and Florida getaways. Inside, you'll find wood look tile throughout and an inviting layout that flows seamlessly from the main living areas into the kitchen and dining space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Large windows bring in natural light and showcase views of the screened pool and lanai. The spacious primary suite offers privacy and comfort, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or everyday use. The third bedroom features a garage conversion with its own private exterior entrance plus interior access, making it perfect for a guest suite, home office, or flex space. A portion of the garage remains for storage or a small vehicle. Step outside to your screened in pool and oversized lanai, complete with a child safety fence and views of seasonally dry Greenbrier Lake. This outdoor space is designed for quiet mornings, entertaining, or creating a relaxing retreat. Major updates include a roof replaced in July 2017 and A/C replaced in January 2021. Furnishings are negotiable, adding to the appeal for a full time residence, seasonal home, or possible short term rental opportunity. Located in the heart of Spring Hill, just across from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, and only minutes to the Gulf of Mexico, boating, fishing, and kayaking on the Weeki Wachee River. Enjoy nearby Weeki Wachee Springs, Homosassa Springs, Tarpon Springs, and quick access to the Suncoast Parkway for easy travel to Tampa, St. Pete, beaches, airports, and Orlando attractions. With a private pool, flexible living space, negotiable furnishings, and a prime location near nature and amenities, this home offers a unique opportunity for comfortable living with added lifestyle and income potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8052 Spring Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 391
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1665
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: MARKHAM COURT A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R27 223 17 9034 0000 0020
  • Views: 391
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7319 Lagoon Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$439,000.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

7319 Lagoon Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Property is a Repaired Sinkhole. Big family? No problem! Spacious 7 Bedroom Home on Oversized Corner Lot in Spring Hill! Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a quiet dead end street, this impress

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256284
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($197.72 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Mosquero Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$395,900.00 ($215.75 / sqft )

5267 Mosquero Road Reduced More Like This

Located on a peaceful corner lot with inviting curb appeal and palm trees, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Inside, soaring ceilings and a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259144
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$449,900.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

2451 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, two story residence offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Spring Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259198
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3181 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$389,000.00 ($130.06 / sqft )

3181 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, move in ready two story home offers 4 bedrooms WITH 5TH BEDROOM POSSIBILITIES, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs bonus roomperfect for an additional bedroom. Step into a br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882715
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884610
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9276 Elm Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$449,900.00 ($98.40 / sqft )

9276 Elm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

So much room in this 2 story home located on a cul de sac. Walk in to the formal living/dining room combo. Kitchen has newer appliances and a large food pantry sure to hold all your consumption needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4572 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884767
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & RENTALS, INC.
  3. Contact Madeline Reyes-Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$449,900.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

2451 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885354
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Dale Denis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7319 Lagoon Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$439,000.00 ($120.08 / sqft )

7319 Lagoon Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Home is a Repaired Sinkhole. Big family? No problem! Spacious 7 Bedroom Home on Oversized Corner Lot in Spring Hill! Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a quiet dead end street, this impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439775
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Port Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$350,000.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

1165 Port Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A stylish, customized home on a beautiful lot! Come check out this 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom **plus two additional full size rooms with doors and windows** 2315 square foot single family home,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487740
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Javad Farjam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin