Active
Property Photos
5267 Mosquero Road
  1. Image 1 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  2. Image 2 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  3. Image 3 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  4. Image 4 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  5. Image 5 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  6. Image 6 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  7. Image 7 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  8. Image 8 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  9. Image 9 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  10. Image 10 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  11. Image 11 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  12. Image 12 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  13. Image 13 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  14. Image 14 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  15. Image 15 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  16. Image 16 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  17. Image 17 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  18. Image 18 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  19. Image 19 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  20. Image 20 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  21. Image 21 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  22. Image 22 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  23. Image 23 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  24. Image 24 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  25. Image 25 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  26. Image 26 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  27. Image 27 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  28. Image 28 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  29. Image 29 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  30. Image 30 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  31. Image 31 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  32. Image 32 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  33. Image 33 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  34. Image 34 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  35. Image 35 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  36. Image 36 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  37. Image 37 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  38. Image 38 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  39. Image 39 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  40. Image 40 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  41. Image 41 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  42. Image 42 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  43. Image 43 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  44. Image 44 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  45. Image 45 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  46. Image 46 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  47. Image 47 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  48. Image 48 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  49. Image 49 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  50. Image 50 For 5267 Mosquero Road
  51. Image 51 For 5267 Mosquero Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,900

Address: 5267 Mosquero Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606

Description

Located on a peaceful corner lot with inviting curb appeal and palm trees, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Inside, soaring ceilings and a bright, open layout welcome you, with views leading straight to the screened lanai, heated pool, and spa. The home features a stunning main living room along with a separate family room showcasing a brick fireplace, currently set up as a game room ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with stylish cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite includes dual walk in closets and an ensuite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full guest bath, and a convenient half bath with direct pool access provide plenty of space for family or guests. Step outside to the expansive screened pool deck, perfect for enjoying the 26x13 heated pool and spa. Conveniently located near US 19 with easy access to Homosassa, Tarpon Springs, Clearwater, and the Suncoast Parkway to Tampa, this home is ideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5267 Mosquero Road
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $395,900
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1835
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: Spring Hill Unit 26 Blk 1781 Lot 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5260 1781 0150
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7319 Lagoon Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$439,000.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

7319 Lagoon Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Property is a Repaired Sinkhole. Big family? No problem! Spacious 7 Bedroom Home on Oversized Corner Lot in Spring Hill! Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a quiet dead end street, this impress

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256284
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($197.72 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$449,900.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

2451 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, two story residence offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Spring Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259198
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3181 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$389,000.00 ($130.06 / sqft )

3181 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, move in ready two story home offers 4 bedrooms WITH 5TH BEDROOM POSSIBILITIES, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs bonus roomperfect for an additional bedroom. Step into a br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882715
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884610
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9276 Elm Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$449,900.00 ($98.40 / sqft )

9276 Elm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

So much room in this 2 story home located on a cul de sac. Walk in to the formal living/dining room combo. Kitchen has newer appliances and a large food pantry sure to hold all your consumption needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4572 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884767
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & RENTALS, INC.
  3. Contact Madeline Reyes-Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$449,900.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

2451 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885354
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Dale Denis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7319 Lagoon Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$439,000.00 ($120.08 / sqft )

7319 Lagoon Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Home is a Repaired Sinkhole. Big family? No problem! Spacious 7 Bedroom Home on Oversized Corner Lot in Spring Hill! Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a quiet dead end street, this impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439775
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8392 Camphor Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$390,000.00 ($147.67 / sqft )

8392 Camphor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Pool Home with Dual Primary Suites Ideal for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to 8392 Camphor Drivethis beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,887 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494144
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8169 Berkeley Manor Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$440,000.00 ($159.59 / sqft )

8169 Berkeley Manor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST LISTED FULLY RENOVATED + HIGH VALUE UPGRADES! 8169 Berkeley Manor Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34606 Beautifully renovated home offering modern design,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494697
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aime Alfonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin