Active
Property Photos
315 Garfield Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 315 Garfield Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 315 Garfield Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 315 Garfield Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34604

Description

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home built in 2003 situated on over 1.2 fully fenced acres across two separate parcels in Masaryktown Florida. Offering 1,230 living square feet plus a spacious 582 square foot screened lanai ready for relaxing in the included Hot Tub. This property combines privacy, functionality, and exceptional outdoor living potential. Standout features of the property include the mature landscaping, trees, and fenced garden space designed for gardening and backyard vision enthusiasts. Complete with a large garden storage shed, 9 garden beds ready for planting and year round enjoyment. Interior features include fresh paint, a functional split bedroom layout, and a 2 car garage with new epoxy flooring. The primary suite includes a private en suite bathroom, while the secondary bedroom offers direct access to the second full bathroom, ideal for guests or flexible living arrangements. Outdoor amenities continue with the impressive 528sq ft lanai with HotTub leading out to an oversized extended paver patio pre plumbed with water and electric for future outdoor kitchen potential, and a 30 amp RV hookup. And who could forget the perfect garden space ready for planting. The property also offers ample open space suitable for recreation, dirt bikes, gardening, or additional outdoor improvements. Mature oak, pine, magnolia, and tropical landscaping create a private and peaceful setting throughout the property. The property is serviced by well water and includes a whole home SpringWell filtration system. Conveniently located less than one mile from US 41 and less than five miles from the Suncoast Parkway (589), providing easy access to Tampa, Brooksville, shopping, dining, and surrounding areas. Rare opportunity to own a move in ready home with over an acre of usable land and impressive outdoor features. USDA eligible area
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 Garfield Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Acreage: 1.20 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Split Possible, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
School Information
  • High School: Nature Coast
  • Middle School: Powell
  • School Elementary: Moton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: Masaryktown Blk 66 Lots 8 9 & 10 AND Masaryktown Blk 66 Lots 11, 12, 13
  • Parcel Number: R36 223 18 2690 0660 0080
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15718 Stone House Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$415,000.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

15718 Stone House Drive More Like This

Don't miss out on this 4 bedroom home located in the Trillium subdivision. Minutes to the Suncoast Parkway. Home offers 2 master bed room suites, open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, 3 full baths. S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256927
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15287 Stone House Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$344,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

15287 Stone House Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why You'll Love This Home! This stunning 2017 Pulte built home in Trillium Village is full of charm, character, and upgrades you'll love. Perfectly positioned right across from the sprawling community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255182
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15531 Stone House Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$404,000.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

15531 Stone House Drive Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained SPACIOUS 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Trillium community offers 2,826 square ft of living space, features wide plank laminate flooring throughout, a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255359
  2. Provided by Florida Cracker Properties
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 Gevalia Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$344,900.00 ($169.73 / sqft )

4149 Gevalia Drive More Like This

Why build when you can scoop up this beauty?! Pride of ownership shines through with this home. Sitting on the 5th fairway and pond front, this CLEAN AND WELL KEPT 3 bedroom plus office, 2 bathroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255891
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18160 Spangler Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34604
$385,000.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

18160 Spangler Avenue More Like This

6 BEDROOMS + ATTACHED GUEST SUITE + NO HOA OR CDD! This spacious 6 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is packed with flexibility and potential. The main home offers 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with high c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255998
  2. Provided by Sirrom Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15423 Blair Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34604
$425,000.00 ($272.44 / sqft )

15423 Blair Avenue More Like This

Unique investment opportunity: 5.92 acre corner lot divisible into four 1.25 acre lots, strategically situated on a dead end road with deaf end road access on one side and public road at the front, of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.92 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Alpine Thistle Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$395,000.00 ($151.23 / sqft )

446 Alpine Thistle Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this exceptionally spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage, designed to impress with both style and functionality. From the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257188
  2. Provided by Florida Cracker Properties
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Nodding Shade Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$345,000.00 ($129.55 / sqft )

951 Nodding Shade Drive Foreclosure More Like This

Your Dream Home with Space, Style & Serenity Welcome to 951 Nodding Shade Dr in Trillium! Why settle when you can truly have it all? This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257281
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16426 Forzando Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34604
$395,000.00 ($261.07 / sqft )

16426 Forzando Avenue Reduced More Like This

A private oasis tucked away in a beautifully fenced property, surrounded by mature bamboo for privacy and peace...a must see! This three bedroom, two bath home offers lots of additional space under ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257392
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Gevalia Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$397,900.00 ($196.11 / sqft )

4240 Gevalia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 3/2/2 plus Office with a Lanai View of the Preserve no build directly behind! This home is placed perfectly on the lot affording privacy for the Screened Lanai and 12 Person in Ground Spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257534
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin