Active
Property Photos
2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  1. Image 1 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  2. Image 2 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  3. Image 3 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  4. Image 4 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  5. Image 5 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  6. Image 6 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  7. Image 7 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  8. Image 8 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  9. Image 9 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  10. Image 10 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  11. Image 11 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  12. Image 12 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  13. Image 13 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  14. Image 14 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  15. Image 15 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  16. Image 16 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  17. Image 17 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  18. Image 18 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  19. Image 19 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  20. Image 20 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  21. Image 21 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  22. Image 22 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  23. Image 23 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  24. Image 24 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  25. Image 25 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  26. Image 26 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  27. Image 27 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  28. Image 28 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  29. Image 29 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  30. Image 30 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  31. Image 31 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  32. Image 32 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  33. Image 33 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  34. Image 34 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  35. Image 35 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  36. Image 36 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  37. Image 37 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  38. Image 38 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  39. Image 39 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  40. Image 40 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  41. Image 41 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  42. Image 42 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  43. Image 43 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  44. Image 44 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  45. Image 45 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  46. Image 46 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  47. Image 47 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 4153, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

Stunning corner condo with ocean views from every window. This completely renovated, 2br/2ba condo shows like a model home. It's being sold turn key w/ all designer furniture & decor included. Kitchen has been completely transformed & opened to the living area. Upgrades include new stainless appliances, cabinetry, top tier granite, new lighting, luxury wide plank laminate flooring, water heater, new electric panel/wiring, and renovated baths. No stone has been left unturned. It comes with a one car garage & shared storage closet. Only 4 units per floor. All of this in the wonderful, resort like community of Ocean Village. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to private beaches, socializing in the multiple clubrooms & pools, eating in the beachside restaurant, playing tennis, pickleball, bocci ball, basketball and more! Seascape has private pool as well & close to beach access. Great rental income (minimum 30 day rental).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001307 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 4153
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1597
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Bar, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1579
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seascape I
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEASCAPE I- UNIT 4153 AND UNDIV INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 250771000170004
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 4153
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: HI Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023314
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$450,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to the beaches, shopping, downtown, clubhouse, heated pool, exercise room, bocce ball, tennis court. Beautiful SE exposure!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024147
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$465,000.00

20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers one of the best views in one of the most sought after buildings in Harbour Isle! It's perfectly situated in the back corner of the complex on the marina inlet. Watch boats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$469,000.00

21 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't find a home more meticulously maintained than this one! The morning sunrise views are simply spectacular from this 2nd floor vantage point with no hot afternoon sun. Features include stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546277
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$599,500.00 ($406.99 / sqft )

5167 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA Condo with Deeded Boat Slip & Lift Walk to the BeachUpdated, spacious waterfront condo on North Hutchinson Island with Intracoastal and marina views. Includes a deeded 27 ft boat slip wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556561
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Highway A1a  196, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$480,000.00 ($175.06 / sqft )

4949 Highway A1a 196 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your License to Chill! Evoking Key West vibes, this stunning 3 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished with a lovely water view. Breakers Landing is directly across from the ocean with a stoplight

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11060258
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph6, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$524,000.00 ($268.44 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse corner south /west with wrap around balcony, fully furnished, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. Split bedrooms, fantastic views, includes a storage cage and covered parking spot. Tile floors throughout, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064951
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$497,000.00 ($316.36 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hibiscus By the Sea Experience true oceanfront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring stunning direct ocean views. This unit includes a private garage and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090072
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  506, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$458,000.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Best Value on the Ocean! Experience breathtaking sunrise to sunset views from this 5th floor corner residence. This expansive oceanfront unit features over 1,620 sq. ft. of living space, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090877
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Highway A1a  142, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$460,000.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

4949 Highway A1a 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live steps from your private beach in breakers landing! Welcome to coastal living at its finest. Breakers landing offers deeded beach access across the street with a brand new boardwalk overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116708
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin