Active
Property Photos
9132 Balsamo Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  19. Image 19 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  20. Image 20 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  21. Image 21 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  22. Image 22 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  23. Image 23 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  24. Image 24 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  25. Image 25 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  26. Image 26 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  27. Image 27 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  28. Image 28 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  29. Image 29 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  30. Image 30 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  31. Image 31 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  32. Image 32 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  33. Image 33 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  34. Image 34 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
  35. Image 35 For 9132 Balsamo Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $944,000

Address: 9132 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412

Description

UNBELIEVEABLE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LOWEST PRICE PER SQ FT! , SHOWS LIKE BRAND NEW, elegant Oversized single story 3 bed/3.5 bath plus flex room home with extended 3 car garage is the epitome of luxury living in Palm Beach Gardens. No Community Development Tax and XL lot! Upgrades incl. extra 4 ft. deep extension in the 3 car garage, complete water filtration system, pool bath, utility sinks in both the laundry and garage. This Stonewater model in Ancient Tree combines the convenience of modern amenities with the charm of a gated community. Close to everything plus a championship golf course. Don't miss the chance to enjoy the best of Florida living! More...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9132 Balsamo Drive
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $944,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4099
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 62
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Tennis Court(s), None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 703
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Ancient Tree
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANCIENT TREE LT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52414214100000020
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RL2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13256 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,114,900.00 ($202.01 / sqft )

13256 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely does a property like this come along, a true gem with unmatched versatility and charm. Set on 1.37 acres in a NO HOA, restriction free community, this estate offers not one but two exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5519 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166551
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13964 69th St Street N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($203.16 / sqft )

13964 69th St Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

4425 total sq ft ***. New roof!! 1. 16 acres!! Location!! Location!! Location!! Massive home in loxahatchee/ acreage area **. 5 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage , pool home with lush greenery for priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4425 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12878 70th Pl Place N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,025,000.00 ($239.65 / sqft )

12878 70th Pl Place N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

THIS property has it ALL! A meticulously maintained 4 bed, 3 bath + office home on over 1.1 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds! The opportunities here are endless. Built in 2014, this home was bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26009936
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11831 Littlestone Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,097,000.00 ($246.35 / sqft )

11831 Littlestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The premier lot in Bay Hill estates located at the end of a cul de sac this 1.19 acre lot boasts panoramic views of PGA's estate course as well as a glimmering lake. This key west style home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4453 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166630
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin