Active
Property Photos
11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  1. Image 1 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  2. Image 2 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  3. Image 3 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  4. Image 4 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  5. Image 5 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  6. Image 6 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  7. Image 7 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  8. Image 8 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  9. Image 9 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  10. Image 10 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  11. Image 11 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  12. Image 12 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  13. Image 13 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  14. Image 14 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  15. Image 15 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  16. Image 16 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  17. Image 17 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  18. Image 18 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  19. Image 19 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  20. Image 20 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  21. Image 21 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  22. Image 22 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  23. Image 23 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  24. Image 24 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  25. Image 25 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  26. Image 26 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  27. Image 27 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  28. Image 28 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  29. Image 29 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  30. Image 30 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  31. Image 31 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  32. Image 32 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  33. Image 33 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  34. Image 34 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  35. Image 35 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  36. Image 36 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  37. Image 37 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  38. Image 38 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  39. Image 39 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  40. Image 40 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  41. Image 41 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  42. Image 42 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  43. Image 43 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  44. Image 44 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  45. Image 45 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  46. Image 46 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  47. Image 47 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  48. Image 48 For 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

Address: 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

NEWLY PAINTED with BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEWS plus 1 CAR GARAGE and 2 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES. 2nd floor, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit with picturesque water views including over the private covered balcony. This beautiful, well appointed split plan unit features easy care luxury vinyl plank flooring, large kitchen, NEW APPLIANCES, NEW A/C, oversized walk in closets, full size washer & dryer, light and bright floor plan with 2 master suites. Located in the closest building to the community clubhouse/pool and centrally located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens where you will find an abundance of world class shopping, fine dining and beautiful beaches, just minutes from your door front door. Pet friendly community (SMALL PET ONLY). Quick approval process. Water included with rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004600 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1309
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT LEGACY PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 204 BLDG 19
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52434206150192040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2730 Anzio Court 305, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,500.00

2730 Anzio Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting July 1st, 2026. Fully furnished with everything needed to move in. Including pots & pans, sheets & towels, coffee maker,cleaning supplies, move in today !!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539957
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11018 Legacy Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

11018 Legacy Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season May 2026 through December 2026 Furnished Rental in prestigious Legacy Place in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168212
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Alcazar Place 107, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,750.00

3019 Alcazar Place 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished waterfront 1st main floor corner unit. Spacious unit sleeps 4 with queen size bed in the bdrm and leather queen size sofa bed in the living room. Granite countertops/vinyl & tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539346
  2. Provided by Fre Advisory Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 Alcazar Place 103, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,750.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3018 Alcazar Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW APPLIANCES completely renovated ! , WALKING SHOWER granite counter tops , brand new Beautiful wood floors , new appliances , immaculate, amazing amenities ! heated pool , cold plunge , j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115026
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11031 Legacy Boulevard 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,700.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

11031 Legacy Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residences at Legacy Place Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished condo. Spacious, light and bright floor plan with comfortable living areas and tasteful furnishings throughout. Enjoy resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002686
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2917 Tuscany Court 302, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2917 Tuscany Court 302 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after San Matera community! Stunning Cannes model...Living here means access to resort style amenities that'll make you feel like you're on permanent va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006879
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Tuscany Court 109, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2916 Tuscany Court 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this first floor condo in San Matera, a sought after gated community in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This spacious residence features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010277
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11023 Legacy Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,850.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

11023 Legacy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in move in condition. Features: Impact windows, sliding door and front door; Nest thermostat control and Smoke/carbon dioxide alarms; Kitchen Aid Appliances and custom kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013185
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Anzio Court 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,695.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2725 Anzio Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Lease Available Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of San Matera! Located on the 2nd floor in a quiet, safe gated community. Freshly painted and features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017544
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Grande Parkway 109, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,818.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

2813 Grande Parkway 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to rent a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home in the highly desirable San Matera at an incredible value. Bright and welcoming, this residence features a well designed split b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017581
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin