Active
Property Photos
342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  1. Image 1 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  2. Image 2 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  3. Image 3 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  4. Image 4 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  5. Image 5 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  6. Image 6 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  7. Image 7 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  8. Image 8 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  9. Image 9 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  10. Image 10 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  11. Image 11 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  12. Image 12 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  13. Image 13 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  14. Image 14 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  15. Image 15 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  16. Image 16 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  17. Image 17 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  18. Image 18 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  19. Image 19 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  20. Image 20 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  21. Image 21 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  22. Image 22 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  23. Image 23 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  24. Image 24 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  25. Image 25 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  26. Image 26 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  27. Image 27 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  28. Image 28 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  29. Image 29 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  30. Image 30 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  31. Image 31 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  32. Image 32 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  33. Image 33 For 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 342 Lake Evelyn Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Adorable waterfront villa filled with natural light! This inviting home features an updated kitchen with a beautiful granite countertop that opens seamlessly to the living areaperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The interior boasts ceramic plank flooring throughout and two modern walk in showers for added comfort and style. Start your mornings with coffee or unwind in the evening on the screened patio, where you can enjoy serene, wide lake views. A charming retreat with relaxing waterfront scenery!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 342 Lake Evelyn Drive
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 593
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Golden Lakes Village Phase A
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND 10 UNIT 342
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070103420
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 499 Iron Forge Court Nw, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$270,000.00 ($218.80 / sqft )

499 Iron Forge Court Nw Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Please tour only pre approval buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003999
  2. Provided by Subaran's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Lake Gloria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$249,900.00 ($192.97 / sqft )

121 Lake Gloria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is phase b & a small dog allowed. This spacious villa has ,two bedrooms, 2 baths w/ a split floor plan. The formal dining room has a window & is lt & bright. This is an end unit , lots of light!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050603
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Helen Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$225,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

106 Lake Helen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained oversized corner villa, where comfort meets style. The upgraded kitchen features sleek granite countertops and a unique open ceiling that fills the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097325
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Meander Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$300,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

135 Meander Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale.Estate Sale, Ready for quick close. Open and Spacious Unit, ready for you to make it your own. Third bedroom was being used as craft/hobby room. Attached one car garage. U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150666
  2. Provided by Regency Property Asset Mgmt
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Village Walk Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,000.00 ($149.35 / sqft )

108 Village Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3BR/2BA corner villa in the desirable Village Walk community of Royal Palm Beach. This bright home features vaulted ceilings, spacious living and family areas, and abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000003
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Ramblewood Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$269,000.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

178 Ramblewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a well maintained 55 and better community with lush landscaping and tranquil surroundings. The kitchen features granite countertops, and the home include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013659
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Quebec Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$259,900.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

364 Quebec Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Villa in Strathmore Gate West, a Desirable 55+ Community! This spacious 3 bed/2 bath villa offers 1,428 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Royal Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016054
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Bald Eagle Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$228,500.00 ($185.17 / sqft )

238 Bald Eagle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming 2 bedroom 2 bath villa located in the heart of royal palm beach strathmore gate west is a 55+ community new feature includes updated kitchen (2026) ss appliances tile floors throughout open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027803
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin