Active
Property Photos
8518 Leadtree Court
  1. Image 1 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  2. Image 2 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  3. Image 3 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  4. Image 4 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  5. Image 5 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  6. Image 6 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  7. Image 7 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  8. Image 8 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  9. Image 9 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  10. Image 10 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  11. Image 11 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  12. Image 12 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  13. Image 13 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  14. Image 14 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  15. Image 15 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  16. Image 16 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  17. Image 17 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  18. Image 18 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  19. Image 19 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  20. Image 20 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  21. Image 21 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  22. Image 22 For 8518 Leadtree Court
  23. Image 23 For 8518 Leadtree Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $224,000

Address: 8518 Leadtree Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Love a spectacular view on OWN LAND! Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home on lake! Master Bathroom has been remodeled, New Roof 2024 & Air Cond in 2023, Completel furnished too, For the Do it yourself man. Luxury Side Master Bedroom with a lot a closet space. Kitchen with lots of room and endless possibilities. Large Living room & Dining Room with view plus large Florida Room and outside patio!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005146 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8518 Leadtree Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $224,000
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Middle School: Southport
  • School Elementary: Morningside (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Savanna Club HOA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAVANNA CLUB-PLAT TWO- BLK 11 LOT 15 (OR 673-945)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 34257020054
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7849 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$255,000.00 ($104.68 / sqft )

7849 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The Reserve at Savannah club, Resort living at its finest. This is an absolutely beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, move in ready and fully furnished. Split floor plan with extra large Lania overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113736
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$210,000.00 ($73.09 / sqft )

2959 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner ...nicely landscaped. lovely 3/2/1 carport, big 30 x 12 screened porch, shed 15 x 10 with electric. Huge kitchen, granite counter tops WITH BREAKFAST BAR AND stainless appliances. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127173
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$249,000.00 ($89.06 / sqft )

2945 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price!!! This charming split floor plan home is a keeper! Perfect open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining. Huge extensive lanai along with a mini split AC unit. This home comes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131498
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,900.00 ($78.70 / sqft )

3225 Scarlet Tanager Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Skyline Crane model offering over 1800 sf of living with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths + den/office or third bedroom, 2 Car Gar. and perfectly placed on a golf course lot with Eastern breezes, Golf and Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157308
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Nogales Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$235,000.00 ($94.57 / sqft )

34 Nogales Way Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS RETREAT! This 3BR/2BA home offers resort living at an unbeatable value. Built for peace of mind, the residence features a durable METAL ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS and PLANTATION SHUTTERS. Relax on the o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159056
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Evolve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Mediterranean Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$229,900.00 ($89.39 / sqft )

130 Mediterranean Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely maintained concrete block home in the much sought after Spanish Lakes Community. This home backs to the canal for your privacy. Land lease covers all amenities, lawn care and trash removal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164531
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7731 Mcclintock Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$234,900.00 ($81.28 / sqft )

7731 Mcclintock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed home in the heart of Port Saint Lucie! This move in ready property features brand new wood laminate flooring in the primary bedroom, second bedroom, and office, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164810
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7653 Mcclintock Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$220,000.00 ($86.65 / sqft )

7653 Mcclintock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW roof and A/C! Oversized corner lot overlooking the Preserve offers you the ideal blend of outdoor relaxation and fun with an easy stroll to the Rec Center and our fishing ponds. Open floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169692
  2. Provided by ChoicePointe Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Mediterranean Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$239,900.00 ($96.54 / sqft )

184 Mediterranean Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner to offer 2 months of land lease Premium upgrades and move in ready, this CBS home delivers style and value! Interior features ceramic wood plank flooring throughout (including lanai), plantation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002794
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8372 Gallberry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$229,900.00 ($98.58 / sqft )

8372 Gallberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LAND OWNED Spacious & Open Floor Plan, this 2/2 has large island kitchen, and many updates which includes AC 2023, New AC Duct work under the home, 2024 vapor barrier, new 2025 vinyl plank floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004851
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin