Active
Property Photos
859 Jeffery Street 311
  1. Image 1 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  2. Image 2 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  3. Image 3 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  4. Image 4 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  5. Image 5 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  6. Image 6 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  7. Image 7 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  8. Image 8 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  9. Image 9 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  10. Image 10 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  11. Image 11 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  12. Image 12 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  13. Image 13 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  14. Image 14 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  15. Image 15 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  16. Image 16 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  17. Image 17 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  18. Image 18 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  19. Image 19 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  20. Image 20 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  21. Image 21 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  22. Image 22 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  23. Image 23 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  24. Image 24 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  25. Image 25 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  26. Image 26 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  27. Image 27 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  28. Image 28 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  29. Image 29 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  30. Image 30 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  31. Image 31 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
  32. Image 32 For 859 Jeffery Street 311
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 859 Jeffery Street 311, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Luxuriously Renovated Waterfront Living in East Boca Raton Welcome to your sophisticated coastal retreat at Porta Bella East. Located in the heart of East Boca Raton, this stunning 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence offers nearly 1,000 square feet of meticulously redesigned living space. No detail has been spared in this top to bottom renovation, blending contemporary luxury with the ease of South Florida's waterfront lifestyle. Exquisite Interior Renovations Step inside to an airy, open concept floor plan illuminated by natural light and accented with premium finishes. The gourmet kitchen dream, featuring custom cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and a suite of high end stainless steel appliances. The oversized master suite serves as a private sanctuary, boasting a spa inspired en suite bathroom with designer tile work and a custom walk in closet. A rare find in one bedroom models, the convenient half bath for guests has been equally updated with modern fixtures and refined textures. The Porta Bella Lifestyle Nestled directly on the Intracoastal Waterway, Porta Bella East is a premier boating community that recently underwent a multi million dollar modernization. Residents enjoy a gated environment with 24 hour security and a wealth of resort style amenities, including: Waterfront Relaxation: A resort style heated pool and spa overlooking the Intracoastal. Active Living: Lighted tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, and a putting green. Social Spaces: Elegant clubhouse with billiards, card rooms, and social halls for entertaining. Prime East Boca Location Perfectly situated just east of Federal Highway, you are minutes away from the pristine beaches of Boca Raton, the upscale dining and shopping of Mizner Park, and the vibrant nightlife of Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach. This turnkey residence is perfect for the discerning buyer seeking a primary home or a luxury seasonal getaway. Experience the best of Boca Raton livingschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 859 Jeffery Street 311
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $331
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 998
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1062
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTA BELLA EAST COND UNIT 311 BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 06434704140023110
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 311
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6200 2nd Avenue 118, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$355,000.00

6200 2nd Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally redone with permits new kitchen bathrooms and flooring. Solid wood kitchen quarts countertops porcelain flooring throughout entire apartment. New jacuzzi and new oversized shower in master bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10416793
  2. Provided by Best Buys & Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 2nd Avenue 206, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$349,000.00

6300 2nd Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550424
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,900.00 ($268.73 / sqft )

260 67th Street A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513822
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 2140, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$385,000.00 ($300.78 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 2140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Highland Beach area. Offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047912
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$350,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath oceanfront coop, perfectly situated in an exclusive boutique building with only nine residences in prestigious Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11057618
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue 220, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$395,000.00 ($230.32 / sqft )

5340 2nd Avenue 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced $20,000. 00!! Incredible value!! New roof, paint & updates happening and assessment will be paid in full! Looking for lots of space? Check! 1715 sq ft large love natural sunlight? Check!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128656
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$339,000.00 ($345.57 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL! Best priced 1BR/1.5BA condo with DEEDED COVERED PARKING and stunning Intracoastal, Sunset, and City views from the living room and the spacious enclosed balcony. Features full hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131001
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 4070, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$395,000.00 ($307.63 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 4070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, updated penthouse in East Boca's Porta Bella! Enjoy serene canal views from this spacious condo featuring a large living area, separate dining room, and an oversized kitchen with breakfast b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137017
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($315.63 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT !! THE PRICE IS RIGHT to update this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium for your personal touch. Located in a highly desirable 55+ Intracoastal community in Highland Beach thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144196
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin