Active
Property Photos
1361 Wandering Willow Way
  1. Image 1 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  2. Image 2 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  3. Image 3 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  4. Image 4 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  5. Image 5 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  6. Image 6 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  7. Image 7 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  8. Image 8 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  9. Image 9 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  10. Image 10 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  11. Image 11 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  12. Image 12 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  13. Image 13 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  14. Image 14 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  15. Image 15 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  16. Image 16 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  17. Image 17 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  18. Image 18 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  19. Image 19 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  20. Image 20 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  21. Image 21 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  22. Image 22 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  23. Image 23 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  24. Image 24 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  25. Image 25 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  26. Image 26 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  27. Image 27 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  28. Image 28 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  29. Image 29 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  30. Image 30 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  31. Image 31 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  32. Image 32 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  33. Image 33 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  34. Image 34 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  35. Image 35 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  36. Image 36 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  37. Image 37 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  38. Image 38 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  39. Image 39 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  40. Image 40 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  41. Image 41 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  42. Image 42 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  43. Image 43 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  44. Image 44 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  45. Image 45 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  46. Image 46 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  47. Image 47 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  48. Image 48 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  49. Image 49 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  50. Image 50 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  51. Image 51 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  52. Image 52 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  53. Image 53 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  54. Image 54 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  55. Image 55 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  56. Image 56 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  57. Image 57 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  58. Image 58 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  59. Image 59 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  60. Image 60 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  61. Image 61 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  62. Image 62 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  63. Image 63 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  64. Image 64 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  65. Image 65 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  66. Image 66 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  67. Image 67 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  68. Image 68 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  69. Image 69 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  70. Image 70 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  71. Image 71 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  72. Image 72 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  73. Image 73 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  74. Image 74 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  75. Image 75 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  76. Image 76 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  77. Image 77 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  78. Image 78 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  79. Image 79 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  80. Image 80 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  81. Image 81 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  82. Image 82 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  83. Image 83 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  84. Image 84 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  85. Image 85 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  86. Image 86 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  87. Image 87 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  88. Image 88 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  89. Image 89 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  90. Image 90 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  91. Image 91 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  92. Image 92 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  93. Image 93 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  94. Image 94 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  95. Image 95 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  96. Image 96 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  97. Image 97 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  98. Image 98 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  99. Image 99 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  100. Image 100 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  101. Image 101 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  102. Image 102 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  103. Image 103 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  104. Image 104 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  105. Image 105 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  106. Image 106 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  107. Image 107 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  108. Image 108 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  109. Image 109 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  110. Image 110 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  111. Image 111 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  112. Image 112 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  113. Image 113 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  114. Image 114 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  115. Image 115 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  116. Image 116 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  117. Image 117 For 1361 Wandering Willow Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $609,000

Address: 1361 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Check out the BACKYARD Spacious, stylish, and full of potential! This 4 bedroom+3 full baths checks ALL the boxes. With plenty of room for living, working and entertaining, the flexible layout adapts to your lifestyle.The REAL showstopper? An oversized 8,000+sqft backyard perfect for a pool, entertaining space or your own private oasis. Opportunities like this don't come often! Arden offers resort style pools, cabanas and a hot tub along with a splash pad and state of the art fitness center. 20 miles of trails and a 5 acre working farm. Sports courts, playgrounds, zip line, dog parks, food trucks and community events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1361 Wandering Willow Way
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $609,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3121
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Saddle View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD C NORTH LT 247
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00404328070002470
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$699,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

5446 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158757
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$710,000.00 ($196.19 / sqft )

1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and rarely available sunflower model, a prestigious builder's model in the highly sought after arden community! Available immediately no hoa approval or application required!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001510
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16378 Sea Turtle Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$650,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

16378 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this stunning four bedroom, three and a half bathroom two story single family home in a highly sought after city of westlake. Featuring premium upgrades and in immaculate, nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008015
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$685,000.00 ($210.45 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013784
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19196 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$719,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

19196 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in Arden! Built in 2022 by Ryan Homes, this stunning newer construction home has been completely refreshed and shows like brand new. Offering over 4,600 total sqft, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026153
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16156 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($230.18 / sqft )

16156 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly constructed in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage CBS home is designed for both style and comfort. Inside, the open concept design features tile flooring throughout, a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015898
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin