Active
Property Photos
14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  1. Image 1 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  2. Image 2 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  3. Image 3 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  4. Image 4 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  5. Image 5 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  6. Image 6 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  7. Image 7 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  8. Image 8 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  9. Image 9 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  10. Image 10 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  11. Image 11 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  12. Image 12 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  13. Image 13 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  14. Image 14 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  15. Image 15 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  16. Image 16 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  17. Image 17 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  18. Image 18 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  19. Image 19 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  20. Image 20 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  21. Image 21 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  22. Image 22 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  23. Image 23 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  24. Image 24 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  25. Image 25 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  26. Image 26 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  27. Image 27 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  28. Image 28 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  29. Image 29 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  30. Image 30 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  31. Image 31 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  32. Image 32 For 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $438,000

Address: 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

2005 built. An hour north of Palm Beach! Fabulous penthouse end unit marina view at Hutchinson Island's renowned Harbour Isle on much faved Hutchinson Island. 1989 sq ft superbly designed by DiVosta for spaciousness with 10' ceilings almost throughout. This upgraded penthouse has a serene feel with great indirect light.Bldg 14 is a fave! Across street from luxurious tropic feel pool, hot tub, clubhouse with renovated gym, public BBQ grill, bocce ball! Bldgs 14 19 sunrooms enjoy great indirect light with almost no direct sunlight glaring in the sunroom! NO WEIGHT LIMIT FOR DOGS! Free internet & cable. Social committee with lots of fun activities, sidewalks around lovely large ponds which feature gorgeous birds, 24 hr manned security. The inlet beach is walking distance. Seaway Dr is home to favorite bars & restaurants, with lots of music! 1.5 mi to beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $438,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Lawnwood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Electricity, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2692
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Harbour Isle West
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLE AT HUTCHINSON ISLAND WEST (OR 2388-2954) UNIT PH01 BLDG 14 (OR 2421-2655
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 240250300910008
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: Ph01
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  1004, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($348.04 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 10th floor condo is just stress free with a great Ocean view and it's ready to come & enjoy !!!! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, nicely updated, tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150136
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$395,000.00 ($326.72 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this RARE opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR WATERFRONT condo located right off Seaway Drive on the Fort Pierce Inlet. Highly sought after first floor units have NO STAIRS with direct acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020059
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023314
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted! Marina view. Close to the beach, downtown, shopping, etc. Heated pool, gym, BBQ area, tennis court, bocce court, pool table, ping pong table

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023398
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$450,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to the beaches, shopping, downtown, clubhouse, heated pool, exercise room, bocce ball, tennis court. Beautiful SE exposure!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024147
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Harbour Isle Drive 106, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00

19 Harbour Isle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This special END unit, 1st floor condo is situated in an excellent location within the community in back of complex, next to grill area, & the perfect place to watch boats come in and out of the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543311
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$449,500.00

9 Harbour Isle Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding value for this beautifully updated condo that's being sold turn key with stylish furnishings and gorgeous marina views. So many upgrades including a custom ''Chihuly like'' 5 foot chandeli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543313
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 801, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($262.02 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value for this rare, 3 bedroom condo overlooking the Atlantic, Fort Pierce inlet, & Indian River. Literally views of water from every window! This END unit is bright, has a great floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$465,000.00

20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers one of the best views in one of the most sought after buildings in Harbour Isle! It's perfectly situated in the back corner of the complex on the marina inlet. Watch boats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$469,000.00

21 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't find a home more meticulously maintained than this one! The morning sunrise views are simply spectacular from this 2nd floor vantage point with no hot afternoon sun. Features include stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546277
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin