Active
Property Photos
100 Waterway Drive S 109
  1. Image 1 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  2. Image 2 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  3. Image 3 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  4. Image 4 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  5. Image 5 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  6. Image 6 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  7. Image 7 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  8. Image 8 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  9. Image 9 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  10. Image 10 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  11. Image 11 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  12. Image 12 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  13. Image 13 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  14. Image 14 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  15. Image 15 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  16. Image 16 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  17. Image 17 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  18. Image 18 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  19. Image 19 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  20. Image 20 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  21. Image 21 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  22. Image 22 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  23. Image 23 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  24. Image 24 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  25. Image 25 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  26. Image 26 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  27. Image 27 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  28. Image 28 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  29. Image 29 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  30. Image 30 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  31. Image 31 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  32. Image 32 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  33. Image 33 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  34. Image 34 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  35. Image 35 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  36. Image 36 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  37. Image 37 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  38. Image 38 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  39. Image 39 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  40. Image 40 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  41. Image 41 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  42. Image 42 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  43. Image 43 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  44. Image 44 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  45. Image 45 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  46. Image 46 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  47. Image 47 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  48. Image 48 For 100 Waterway Drive S 109
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

Address: 100 Waterway Drive S 109, Lantana, FL 33462

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated waterfront condo in one of Palm Beach County's most desirable locations where the views are stunning and the lifestyle is unmatched. Let's start with something every buyer wants to know... the major work has already been done. The assessments have been assessed and paid, and the building features a new roof, new electrical system, new seawall, and all new balconies giving you peace of mind and long term value. Inside the unit, you'll find tile flooring throughout, a renovated primary bathroom, a new water heater, and a kitchen with wood cabinetry and newer appliances. The layout is a one bedroom convertible to a two bedroom, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. But what truly sets this condo apart... is the view and how you experience it. You can relax in your huge screened patio overlooking the wide Intracoastal, taking in those expansive, breathtaking water views the kind of setting that feels like a vacation every single day. And then... there's the lifestyle. There is access to the marina next door, making boat storage easy, or you can join a boat club and be out on the water in minutes whether you're fishing, cruising the Intracoastal, relaxing at the sandbars, or docking at one of the many waterfront restaurants. Some of the area's most iconic spots are right here. You can walk to the historic Old Key Lime House, enjoy nearby waterfront dining, and you're also just minutes to Alfresco's Restaurant, located right by the beautiful Palm Beach Par 3 Golf Course, sitting directly on the ocean an incredible place for lunch, dinner, or just taking in the view. If you're craving the beach, you're less than two miles to oceanfront favorites like Dune Deck, and the luxurious Eau Palm Beach Resort & Spa. Back at the community, you'll also enjoy amenities including a pool and clubhouse, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This is more than just a condo...It's a true South Florida waterfront lifestyle with everything you need, right at your doorstep.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Waterway Drive S 109
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 790
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Waterway Club
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERWAY CLUB NO TWO COND UNIT 109 BLDG 100
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 40434434160021090
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: C2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$242,500.00

300 Scotia Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, conveniently located, 1st floor 1/1 conveniently located 15 minutes from PBI and seconds from I95. This unit is perfect for entertaining with a spacious living room, custom buil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10500954
  2. Provided by 4Ward Companies LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6289 Lear Drive 301, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$249,000.00 ($238.51 / sqft )

6289 Lear Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is very clean and well kept 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo Opportunity. Lots of light coming through the windows. With a long balcony looking to a canal. Association has a Club house and big pool. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11023927
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Scotia Drive 303, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

700 Scotia Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits All Ages Intracoastal Condo! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled in a gated, pet friendly community. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103328
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$250,000.00 ($220.65 / sqft )

896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

:Motivated seller. Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106895
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 305, Lantana, FL 33462
$287,500.00 ($409.54 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for sale in the heart of Lantana, offering million dollar direct Intracoastal views at a great price. Perched on the 3rd floor, this bright and airy residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126138
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 406, Lantana, FL 33462
$295,000.00 ($420.23 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Updated Waterfront Condo with Intracoastal Views Discover the nicest, cleanest condo on the market a fully updated corner unit offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134570
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Pine Tree Court 21, Atlantis, FL 33462
$289,900.00 ($201.88 / sqft )

419 Pine Tree Court 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern elegance with this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautifully maintained City of Atlantis. With a new roof installed in 2025 and low HOA fees, this second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151593
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 530, Lantana, FL 33462
$239,900.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 530 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers a comfortable coastal lifestyle with peaceful waterfront views and thoughtful updates throughout. The home features two bedrooms and two baths across 1,029 square feet, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152073
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Orange Tree Drive 1, Atlantis, FL 33462
$279,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

340 Orange Tree Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great golf views of the East Nine of the Lost City Golf Club from this super desirable updated 2/2 condo! Living areas open to a screened and covered patio that opens to a gated yard with shared pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157715
  2. Provided by Atlantis Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 304, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$315,000.00 ($296.89 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a South view overlooking the Marina, boats, and some Intracoastal activity? Look no more. Sunny and bright. Renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private garage offers modern living. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160022
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin