Active
Property Photos
4445 28th Way
  1. Image 1 For 4445 28th Way
  2. Image 2 For 4445 28th Way
  3. Image 3 For 4445 28th Way
  4. Image 4 For 4445 28th Way
  5. Image 5 For 4445 28th Way
  6. Image 6 For 4445 28th Way
  7. Image 7 For 4445 28th Way
  8. Image 8 For 4445 28th Way
  9. Image 9 For 4445 28th Way
  10. Image 10 For 4445 28th Way
  11. Image 11 For 4445 28th Way
  12. Image 12 For 4445 28th Way
  13. Image 13 For 4445 28th Way
  14. Image 14 For 4445 28th Way
  15. Image 15 For 4445 28th Way
  16. Image 16 For 4445 28th Way
  17. Image 17 For 4445 28th Way
  18. Image 18 For 4445 28th Way
  19. Image 19 For 4445 28th Way
  20. Image 20 For 4445 28th Way
  21. Image 21 For 4445 28th Way
  22. Image 22 For 4445 28th Way
  23. Image 23 For 4445 28th Way
  24. Image 24 For 4445 28th Way
  25. Image 25 For 4445 28th Way
  26. Image 26 For 4445 28th Way
  27. Image 27 For 4445 28th Way
  28. Image 28 For 4445 28th Way
  29. Image 29 For 4445 28th Way
  30. Image 30 For 4445 28th Way
  31. Image 31 For 4445 28th Way
  32. Image 32 For 4445 28th Way
  33. Image 33 For 4445 28th Way
  34. Image 34 For 4445 28th Way
  35. Image 35 For 4445 28th Way
  36. Image 36 For 4445 28th Way
  37. Image 37 For 4445 28th Way
  38. Image 38 For 4445 28th Way
  39. Image 39 For 4445 28th Way
  40. Image 40 For 4445 28th Way
  41. Image 41 For 4445 28th Way
  42. Image 42 For 4445 28th Way
  43. Image 43 For 4445 28th Way
  44. Image 44 For 4445 28th Way
  45. Image 45 For 4445 28th Way
  46. Image 46 For 4445 28th Way
  47. Image 47 For 4445 28th Way
  48. Image 48 For 4445 28th Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,687,500

Address: 4445 28th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Welcome to an incredible opportunity in the highly desirable Colonnade community of Boca Raton. Situated at 4445 NW 28th Way, this beautifully maintained and recently remodeled 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and elevated South Florida living. With 3,863 total square feet and 2,975 square feet under air, this spacious home provides an ideal layout for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership and thoughtful upgrades are evident throughout. The light filled interior features generous living spaces, recently updated finishes, and new stainless steel appliances that enhance the home's modern appeal. Comfort and efficiency are prioritized with dual A/C systems and thermostats, a whole house generator, and a premium water filtration system, offering peace of mind and convenience year round. Automated shades and a surround sound system in the main living area further elevate the home's sophisticated, tech forward lifestyle. The interior flows seamlessly to a private backyard retreat designed for true resort style living. Enjoy a sparkling saltwater pool surrounded by lush landscaping, a custom putting green, and an outdoor environment perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The outdoor experience is enhanced with surround sound extending to the pool area, creating the ideal setting for gatherings, quiet evenings, or enjoying the South Florida sunshine. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the thoughtful layout accommodates families, guests, or work from home needs with ease. Every detail has been carefully curated to create a warm yet refined atmosphere that is both functional and stylish. Located in Boca's Colonnade at Glen Oaks, this home offers convenience to top rated public and private schools, world class shopping, dining, and parks, while delivering the privacy and tranquility of a beautifully established neighborhood. Enjoy one of the lowest HOA dues in all of Boca Raton along with the benefit of Boca Tierra Park located within the community, featuring tennis courts, a brand new playground, and a scenic walking trail perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Boca Raton residents also have access to the city's beautiful public beaches and parks through an incredibly affordable annual membership, currently approximately $85 per year, further enhancing the exceptional lifestyle this home offers. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully upgraded five bedroom home with exceptional indoor outdoor living in one of Boca Raton's most sought after locations. Live beautifully. Live exceptionally. Live Exquisitely.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4445 28th Way
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $1,687,500
  • Price sqft: $437
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3863
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Colonnade at Glen Oaks
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TIERRA 3RD SECTION LT 72
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06424710090000720
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: R1D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20044 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,999,000.00 ($407.05 / sqft )

20044 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Honolulu model home where modern design meets everyday comfort in Boca Ratons premier gated community, Lotus Palm. Featuring a private resort style pool and luxury upgrades, this residence offers 5 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554391
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750,000.00 ($356.34 / sqft )

8258 Essex Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing This Stunning Honolulu Premium, a striking, bespoke residence in Boca Raton's coveted Lotus Palm community by GL Homes. This stunning upgraded home from the Fiji Collection offers 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129305
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20062 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,975,000.00 ($424.37 / sqft )

20062 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palm, where luxury meets contemporary living in the sought after Mariana model with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This exceptional 2 story home is a chef's dream, featuring a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143050
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20290 Bandon Dunes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,925,000.00 ($449.24 / sqft )

20290 Bandon Dunes Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, where elegance, comfort, and resort style amenities come together to create the ultimate South Florida lifestyle. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166730
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8286 Fishers Island Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,699,999.00 ($409.44 / sqft )

8286 Fishers Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new and never lived in Samoa model in Lotus Palm offering new construction without the wait. Built in 2024 and situated on a premium corner lot with ample backyard space, this two story home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168844
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin