Active
Property Photos
2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Welcome to 2621 Westmoreland Blvd in the heart of Port St. Lucie! This beautifully remodeled home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and prime location. Featuring a brand new roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, and tasteful finishes throughout, this home is truly move in ready. Situated in a well established neighborhood, this property provides both comfort and convenience. Just minutes away, you'll find the rapidly transforming Port DistrictPort St. Lucie's premier riverfront destination along the North Fork of the St. Lucie River, offering scenic boardwalks, parks, and vibrant community spaces. Exciting new developments like The Grove are bringing a dynamic mix of waterfront dining, entertainment, and social gathering spaces to the area, creating a lively destination! Enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, parks, and easy access to major roadways, making this an ideal location for everyday living or investment. Don't miss your opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in one of Port St. Lucie's most up and coming areas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2621 Westmoreland Boulevard
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE-UNIT 05- BLK 52 LOT 29 (MAP 44/11S)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342252500400009
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

6512 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof on this solid and spacious 4 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home. Cbs contruction and nearly 2100 square feet of living with new a/c and tile throughout. Enjoy care free living for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131551
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,900.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

6504 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath CBS home located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood that backs up to the preserve in Port St. Lucie with County only taxes. This home is move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000867
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6529 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$360,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

6529 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom CBS home with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, style, and valuable upgrades. The newer kitchen features granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017142
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Elmhurst Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$379,000.00 ($96.96 / sqft )

2080 Elmhurst Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious CBS construction main home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a separate mother in law suite bringing the total to 5 bedrooms and 4 baths. This well built home offers a hu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023626
  2. Provided by HW Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Oak Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$349,900.00 ($91.48 / sqft )

209 Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus bonus Florida Room with an oversized 2 car garage, located on a quiet half acre cul de sac lot. This solid CBS built residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163543
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin