Active
Property Photos
14118 Wellington Trace
  1. Image 1 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  2. Image 2 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  3. Image 3 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  4. Image 3 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  5. Image 4 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  6. Image 5 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  7. Image 6 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  8. Image 7 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  9. Image 8 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  10. Image 9 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  11. Image 10 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  12. Image 11 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  13. Image 12 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  14. Image 13 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  15. Image 14 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  16. Image 15 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  17. Image 16 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  18. Image 17 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  19. Image 18 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  20. Image 19 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  21. Image 20 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  22. Image 21 For 14118 Wellington Trace
  23. Image 22 For 14118 Wellington Trace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 14118 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Beautiful house 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom, with new aluminum fence and renovated principal bathroom! No HOA completely painted and ready to move in
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009611 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14118 Wellington Trace
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONS 58.83 FT OF LT 36 (LESS E 42 FT) BLK 68
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414404010680362
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1174 The 12th Fairway  1174, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1174 The 12th Fairway 1174 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110275
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13675 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

13675 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath with garage. Totally renovated new kitchen and. New bathrooms. New appliances are on order.quartz and stainless steel. Soaring high ceilings in living room. Has 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155334
  2. Provided by Yes Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely apartment with remodeled bathrooms. Corner of the property offering more yard and privacy, best location in Arrissa place! Very close to everything in wellington and down the street from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156572
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Verdmont Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3041 Verdmont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Resort Style Community of Villagewalk this waterfront gem is sure to please. 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage and a lovely screened in patio overlooking the lake makes this a tranquil retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169090
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1604 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY 3 BEDROOMS 2 1/2 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN A QUIET RES NEIGHBORHOOD CLOSE TO WELLINGTON GREEN MALL. BEST DEAL IN TOWN. HURRY, WILL GO FAST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026327
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Via Toscana, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

690 Via Toscana Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 story townhouse recently updated kitchen and bathrooms with custom closets in all bedrooms featuring a covered patio and a nice sized backyard, perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134799
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12725 Shoreline Drive 6c, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

12725 Shoreline Drive 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

located in a prime location, this spacious townhome offers two comfortable bedrooms and two modern bathrooms. With a thoughtfully designed layout, it boasts a bright and airy living space, an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145068
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13490 Old Englishtown Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

13490 Old Englishtown Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a delightful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the peaceful Georgian Courts neighborhood. This immaculate end unit boasts a bright, airy feel and showcases upgraded kitchens and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148116
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11830 Brier Patch Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,750.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

11830 Brier Patch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community. This spacious home features two living areas, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths. Enjoy the screened covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149972
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10667 Lake Shore Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

10667 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellington's Edge gem recently updated with a Ralph Lauren style. Master bedroom on first floor! New vinyl floors, freshly painted and all new furnishings including mattresses and linens. Fully sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168407
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin