Active
Property Photos
11830 Brier Patch Court
  1. Image 1 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  2. Image 2 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  3. Image 3 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  4. Image 4 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  5. Image 5 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  6. Image 6 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  7. Image 7 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  8. Image 8 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  9. Image 9 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  10. Image 10 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  11. Image 11 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  12. Image 12 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  13. Image 13 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  14. Image 14 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  15. Image 15 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  16. Image 16 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  17. Image 17 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  18. Image 18 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  19. Image 19 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  20. Image 20 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  21. Image 21 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  22. Image 22 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  23. Image 23 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  24. Image 24 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  25. Image 25 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  26. Image 26 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  27. Image 27 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  28. Image 28 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  29. Image 29 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  30. Image 30 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  31. Image 31 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  32. Image 32 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  33. Image 33 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
  34. Image 34 For 11830 Brier Patch Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

Address: 11830 Brier Patch Court, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community. This spacious home features two living areas, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths. Enjoy the screened covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located just a short walk to the Wellington Town Center, you'll have easy access to the Aquatics Complex, Florida Rowing Center, Tennis Center, and Amphitheater. Experience true hometown living with plenty of activities nearby, plus convenient access to shopping and dining. Seasonal rates; February & March $6,500/month; January & April: $5,000/month; November & December: $4,000/month. IT'S NOT AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL RENT.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149972 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11830 Brier Patch Court
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1532
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 138
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Internet Included
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: BRIER PATCH LOT 30
  • Parcel Number: 73414411040000300
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1174 The 12th Fairway  1174, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1174 The 12th Fairway 1174 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110275
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13675 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

13675 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath with garage. Totally renovated new kitchen and. New bathrooms. New appliances are on order.quartz and stainless steel. Soaring high ceilings in living room. Has 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155334
  2. Provided by Yes Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely apartment with remodeled bathrooms. Corner of the property offering more yard and privacy, best location in Arrissa place! Very close to everything in wellington and down the street from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156572
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Verdmont Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3041 Verdmont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Resort Style Community of Villagewalk this waterfront gem is sure to please. 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage and a lovely screened in patio overlooking the lake makes this a tranquil retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169090
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14118 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

14118 Wellington Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom, with new aluminum fence and renovated principal bathroom! No HOA completely painted and ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009611
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Riverside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1425 Riverside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled, lake view, furnished, turnkey. Great school district.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019598
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1604 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY 3 BEDROOMS 2 1/2 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN A QUIET RES NEIGHBORHOOD CLOSE TO WELLINGTON GREEN MALL. BEST DEAL IN TOWN. HURRY, WILL GO FAST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026327
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13814 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($0.35 / sqft )

13814 Yarmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA, no RENTSPREE report, no CTLs, No pet restrictions. Enjoy the expansive grounds for your pets! Close to shopping and amenities and WEF. Food lovers will enjoy this expansive kitchen just off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100247
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Via Toscana, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

690 Via Toscana Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 story townhouse recently updated kitchen and bathrooms with custom closets in all bedrooms featuring a covered patio and a nice sized backyard, perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134799
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12725 Shoreline Drive 6c, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

12725 Shoreline Drive 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

located in a prime location, this spacious townhome offers two comfortable bedrooms and two modern bathrooms. With a thoughtfully designed layout, it boasts a bright and airy living space, an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145068
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin