Active
Property Photos
1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  1. Image 1 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  2. Image 2 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  3. Image 3 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  4. Image 4 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  5. Image 5 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  6. Image 6 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  7. Image 7 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  8. Image 8 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  9. Image 9 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  10. Image 10 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  11. Image 11 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  12. Image 12 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  13. Image 13 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  14. Image 14 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  15. Image 15 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  16. Image 16 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  17. Image 17 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  18. Image 18 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  19. Image 19 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  20. Image 20 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  21. Image 21 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  22. Image 22 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  23. Image 23 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  24. Image 24 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  25. Image 25 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  26. Image 26 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  27. Image 27 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  28. Image 28 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  29. Image 29 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  30. Image 30 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  31. Image 31 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  32. Image 32 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  33. Image 33 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  34. Image 34 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  35. Image 35 For 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 1460 19th Terrace 71-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Great 55+community! 2bedroom 2 bath semi furnished..... Corner villa with huge enclosed porch. Updated with new dishwasher, s/s refrigerator,laminate throughout. A/c newer, tankless hwh. South clubhouse offers a pool, hot tub, shuffle board, bocci, (6) pickleball courts , tennis courts and onsite manager! There is also a car wash/dry area. New roof 2022. Internet and cable included. North clubhouse is almost open! State of the art fitness center, library and function room. Gated community! Minutes to downtown atlantic avenue and beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010969 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1460 19th Terrace 71-a
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 4 COND BLDG 71 UNIT A
  • Parcel Number: 12434607050710010
  • Unit Number: 71-a
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Juniper Drive 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,850.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2480 Juniper Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet location with lovely garden view. Bright and Sunny property. Condo is immaculate! Under 3 miles to popular Atlantic Avenue and the beautiful Delray beaches. Adult community with 2 pools and club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149604
  2. Provided by Ocean East Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Fiore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2500 Fiore Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifull one bedroom and one and a half bathrooms in lago del rey. Great location close to the beaches and shopping plazas. This condo is completly tiled with upgraded kitchen. Lake fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164347
  2. Provided by Diamond Realty SF LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009687
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 High Point Ter W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

172 High Point Ter W D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009780
  2. Provided by P A Lethbridge & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 20th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1551 20th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015531
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 19th Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,900.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1740 19th Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, expansive corner unit and experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Located just minutes from the best entertainment, dining, shopping, and essential m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147242
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2885 22nd Avenue 106, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2885 22nd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor unit, parking by your front door, good conditions, tile throughout, new vanity in master bathroom, washer & dryer inside unit, close to schools, restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151619
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable off season rental in a desirable 55+ active adult community. This bright, south facing villa is designed for relaxed coastal living and features a private patio with electric grill for outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154949
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 18th Avenue 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1630 18th Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO A BEAUTIFULLY FULLY REMODELED FIRST FLOOR FULLY FURNISHED 2 2 VILLA WITH A REAR PORCH and GARDEN VIEW. This home is freshly painted and impeccably decorated down to the silverware to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163688
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 22nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,050.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2440 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Delray Beach lifestyle in this stunningly renovated, move in ready 55+ condo. Designed for effortless, low maintenance living, this bright and modern home puts you minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164578
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin