Active
Property Photos
280 Tradewind Drive
  1. Image 1 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  2. Image 2 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  3. Image 3 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  4. Image 4 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  5. Image 5 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  6. Image 6 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  7. Image 7 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  8. Image 8 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  9. Image 9 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  10. Image 10 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  11. Image 11 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  12. Image 12 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  13. Image 13 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  14. Image 14 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  15. Image 15 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  16. Image 16 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  17. Image 17 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  18. Image 18 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  19. Image 19 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  20. Image 20 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  21. Image 21 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  22. Image 22 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  23. Image 23 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  24. Image 24 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  25. Image 25 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  26. Image 26 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  27. Image 27 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  28. Image 28 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  29. Image 29 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  30. Image 30 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  31. Image 31 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  32. Image 32 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  33. Image 33 For 280 Tradewind Drive
  34. Image 34 For 280 Tradewind Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $11,000,000

Address: 280 Tradewind Drive, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Rare opportunity in prestigious Dodge Estates on Palm Beach Island. Set on an oversized lot along a beautiful street, this property offers exceptional flexibility move right in, enjoy as a luxury vacation retreat, or build a custom dream estate. The existing residence features a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, a desirable split floor plan, and seamless indoor outdoor living. Lush, professionally designed gardens and landscaping surround a large, resort style screened pool (grandfathered), creating a private tropical oasis. Includes deeded beach access. Prime location minutes to The Breakers, Worth Avenue, Royal Poinciana Plaza, and the island's world class dining, shopping, and cultural attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 280 Tradewind Drive
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $11,000,000
  • Price sqft: $3,099
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 3549
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Garden, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DODGE ESTATES LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434310240000420
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: R-B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 624 Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,900,000.00 ($2,657.05 / sqft )

624 Lake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic property on 17,000+/ square foot lot. Exceptional Near North End location just two houses from the Lake Trail. Excellent opportunity to move in, renovate, or build your dream Palm Beach hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166215
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Wells Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,900,000.00 ($1,950.11 / sqft )

239 Wells Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully ARCOM approved plans to build a brand new 2 story home on a 100' x 140' lot on Wells Road with access to the Wells Road beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010765
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Crescent Drive, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,900,000.00 ($2,166.14 / sqft )

361 Crescent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located 1 block from Palm Beachs pristine sands & scenic Lake Trail. The 1947 Colonial style home renovated in 2014 w/Hollywood Regency flair features a formal foyer, wood staircase, living room w fir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5032 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556643
  2. Provided by Cervera Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Seminole Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000,000.00 ($1,648.35 / sqft )

264 Seminole Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered as is; unique opportunity for R C double lot (11,600 SF lot) redevelopment on a great mid town street. Ability to purchase all 6 lots on the street: 219, 223, 250, 256, & 264/270 Seminole. In

  1. Bedrooms: 16
  2. Baths: 16
  3. Approx. 7280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121017
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Sandpiper Drive, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,500,000.00 ($2,509.03 / sqft )

216 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Bermuda style residence completed in 2018 and positioned on high elevation (9'+), just moments from the beach. This refined designer home offers 5 bedrooms and 6.2 baths within a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155999
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Tangier Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,500,000.00 ($2,297.37 / sqft )

240 Tangier Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own an oversized 17,000 sq. ft. lot on the coveted sunnySouth Side of Tangier Avenue, one of Palm Beach Island's most exclusive near town North End streets. This property features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5441 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159542
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,995,000.00 ($2,331.78 / sqft )

1460 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/6.1BA estate located in the coveted North End. The home features first floor primary suite with dual ensuite baths, spacious walk in closets, and a fireplace. Light filled living room of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009596
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin