Active
Property Photos
8251 Canopy Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 8251 Canopy Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

Address: 8251 Canopy Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Beautifully updated 4BR/3.5BA home in the highly sought after Parkland Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence features a newer AC (2024), all impact windows and doors, and new laminate flooring in all bedrooms. Upgrades include updated bathrooms and laundry room, custom closets throughout, and a refreshed kitchen with new refrigerator, dishwasher, and modern stove hood. Freshly painted front and garage doors add to the home's curb appeal. Enjoy resort style living in a gated community centered around a Greg Norman Signature golf course, with a 43,000 sq ft clubhouse offering fitness, spa, tennis, pools, dining, and year round social events. Don't miss this exceptional opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8251 Canopy Terrace
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3380
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1163
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB REPLAT #2 174-137 B LOT 85 BLK D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474133051440
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 63rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

12455 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed + Office, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/A 2024 Roof! Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020972
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 66th Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

10865 66th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bayshore Model Home w/5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Updated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar & Pantry. Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024102
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8620 Waterside Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,990.00 ($233.48 / sqft )

8620 Waterside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes with views like this are truly limited. Rare waterfront opportunity in prestigious guard gated MiraLago at Parkland. This spacious 5BD/4BA home sits on a premium lakefront lot with panoramic wat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Cattail Run, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($230.18 / sqft )

9061 Cattail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 4100 square foot 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with 2 car garage on a cul de sac in the prestigious gated community Miralago of Parkland. Residence features soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, & an ex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159788
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 60th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,020,000.00 ($269.34 / sqft )

12544 60th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance for this upscale 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , two Story home located in the exclusive community in The Point of Heron Bay. This elegant home features soaring high ceilings, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169450
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10780 Oceano Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,189,000.00 ($302.24 / sqft )

10780 Oceano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, solid CBS constructed home built in 2021, located in the sought after Cascata community. This 5 bedroom (1 on the first floor), 4 bath home features impact windows, natural gas, motorized bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027115
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 11560 82nd Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$950,000.00 ($280.24 / sqft )

11560 82nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Cottonwood Model Home w/4 Beds & 3 Baths On A Waterfront Lot. Spacious Chef's Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Island, Breakfast Sitting Area, Backsplash, Dual Wall Ovens, Gas Stove & Stainless St

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028347
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin