Active
Property Photos
4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  1. Image 1 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  2. Image 2 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  3. Image 3 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  4. Image 4 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  5. Image 5 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  6. Image 6 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  7. Image 7 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  8. Image 8 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  9. Image 9 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  10. Image 10 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  11. Image 11 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  12. Image 12 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  13. Image 13 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  14. Image 14 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  15. Image 15 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  16. Image 16 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  17. Image 17 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  18. Image 18 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  19. Image 19 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  20. Image 20 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  21. Image 21 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  22. Image 22 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  23. Image 23 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  24. Image 24 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  25. Image 25 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  26. Image 26 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  27. Image 27 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  28. Image 28 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  29. Image 29 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  30. Image 30 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  31. Image 31 For 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

Address: 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Mariner Cay communitywhere your boat is quite literally just steps from your back door. The standout feature of this property is its unbeatable proximity to the dock and canal. Step out from your screened in porch and you're immediately at your boat, with dockage available for vessels up to 30 feet (rental at $2/ft/month). With no bridges to navigate, you'll enjoy quick, direct access to the Intracoastal, St. Lucie Inlet, and the open ocean within minutes. Inside, the condo features an updated kitchen, newer flooring, accordion shutters, new impact rated front door, A/C (2016), water heater (2024), and a newer roof (2021). Mariner Cay offers a secure, resort style lifestyle... with a 24 hour manned guard gate, two pools (1 heated), a waterfront clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, and a 52 slip marina with fuel service for boats up to 50 feet. Dockage is available on a first come, first served basis. Ideally located, you're within walking distance to Sandsprit Park and just minutes from the popular waterfront restaurants and entertainment of the Manatee Pocket. If effortless boating access is what you've been searching for, this is the one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $337
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1154
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2038
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Mariner Cay III
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINER CAY III CONDO BLDG 3 UNIT A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 523841203003000102
  • Unit Number: 3-a
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3901 St Lucie Boulevard 39, Stuart, FL 34997
$440,000.00 ($338.46 / sqft )

3901 St Lucie Boulevard 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Decorator's Dream in Mariner Cay, begins with the Mizner motif mosaic stairs to the front door. This meticulously, fully renovated & enlarged single level CBS corner condo offers panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073457
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5661 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$369,990.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

5661 Foxcross Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this charming and tastefully updated townhouse featuring kitchen with quartz and marble, open floor plan with beautiful sunset views overlooking the 11th fairway, newer A/C and impact glass slid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151180
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Saint Lucie Boulevard B-13, Stuart, FL 34997
$424,000.00 ($290.41 / sqft )

3901 Saint Lucie Boulevard B-13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters paradise only minutes from the St Lucie Inlet. Presently the only ground floor waterfront condo for sale in Mariner Cay. Being sold fully furnished and recently updated including kitchen, bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011503
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Landing Way 6, Stuart, FL 34997
$395,000.00 ($348.02 / sqft )

6081 Landing Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first floor condo with stunning lake views! This move in ready home features a bright, open floor plan with a fully remodeled kitchen offering white cabinetry, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012290
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5662 Schooner Oaks Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,000.00 ($242.55 / sqft )

5662 Schooner Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, where laid back coastal living meets breathtaking natural beauty. This spacious 3 BR, 2BA, 1 CG condo offers the perfect Florida lifestyle on wide water Intracoastal/Indian River views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016220
  2. Provided by Disney Real Estate Services In
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6062 Landing Way 2, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,900.00 ($352.34 / sqft )

6062 Landing Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor 2/2 Hanson's Landing Condo in beautiful Stuart Florida! Charming waterfront community situated on 27 acres of tropical grounds overlooking sparkling lake, mature palms & the Great Pocket W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017731
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin