Active
Property Photos
5661 Foxcross Place
  1. Image 1 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  2. Image 2 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  3. Image 3 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  4. Image 4 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  5. Image 5 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  6. Image 6 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  7. Image 7 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  8. Image 8 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  9. Image 9 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  10. Image 10 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  11. Image 11 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  12. Image 12 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  13. Image 13 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  14. Image 14 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  15. Image 15 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  16. Image 16 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  17. Image 17 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  18. Image 18 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  19. Image 19 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  20. Image 20 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  21. Image 21 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  22. Image 22 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  23. Image 23 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  24. Image 24 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  25. Image 25 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  26. Image 26 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  27. Image 27 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  28. Image 28 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  29. Image 29 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  30. Image 30 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  31. Image 31 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  32. Image 32 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  33. Image 33 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  34. Image 34 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  35. Image 35 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  36. Image 36 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  37. Image 37 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  38. Image 38 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  39. Image 39 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  40. Image 40 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  41. Image 41 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  42. Image 42 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  43. Image 43 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  44. Image 44 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  45. Image 45 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  46. Image 46 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  47. Image 47 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  48. Image 48 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  49. Image 49 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  50. Image 50 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  51. Image 51 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  52. Image 52 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  53. Image 53 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  54. Image 54 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  55. Image 55 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  56. Image 56 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  57. Image 57 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  58. Image 58 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  59. Image 59 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  60. Image 60 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  61. Image 61 For 5661 Foxcross Place
  62. Image 62 For 5661 Foxcross Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,990

Address: 5661 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Enjoy this charming and tastefully updated townhouse featuring kitchen with quartz and marble, open floor plan with beautiful sunset views overlooking the 11th fairway, newer A/C and impact glass sliders (2024), sunporch, office/den, and 3rd bedroom that can be opened to overlook the main living area. Mariner Sands country club is resort style living at its finest with first class amenities including a newly opened 34M clubhouse, 2 championship golf courses, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, spa, pool, caf, croquet and more! PLEASE NOTE: FOXCROSS HOA FEE $833.33/MO INCLUDES INSURANCE. MARINER SANDS SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP FEES AND DUES ARE $17,983/YEAR
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5661 Foxcross Place
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $369,990
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2015
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 833
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOXCROSS II UNIT 5661
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 293842021000566100
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3901 St Lucie Boulevard 39, Stuart, FL 34997
$440,000.00 ($338.46 / sqft )

3901 St Lucie Boulevard 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Decorator's Dream in Mariner Cay, begins with the Mizner motif mosaic stairs to the front door. This meticulously, fully renovated & enlarged single level CBS corner condo offers panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073457
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 Landing Way 11, Stuart, FL 34997
$340,000.00 ($299.56 / sqft )

6101 Landing Way 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2/2 Condo on Second Floor with Incredible Intracoastal Views!!! Vaulted Ceilings. 2023 AC, Kitchen has newer Stainless Appliances, Built in Bar, Main Bedroom has Tray Ceilings and Bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119888
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6041 Landing Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($303.97 / sqft )

6041 Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA second floor condo in Hanson's Landing, a sought after Intracoastal boating community. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the tiled screened patio with accordion shutters. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002288
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Saint Lucie Boulevard B-13, Stuart, FL 34997
$424,000.00 ($290.41 / sqft )

3901 Saint Lucie Boulevard B-13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters paradise only minutes from the St Lucie Inlet. Presently the only ground floor waterfront condo for sale in Mariner Cay. Being sold fully furnished and recently updated including kitchen, bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011503
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Landing Way 6, Stuart, FL 34997
$395,000.00 ($348.02 / sqft )

6081 Landing Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first floor condo with stunning lake views! This move in ready home features a bright, open floor plan with a fully remodeled kitchen offering white cabinetry, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012290
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,000.00 ($337.09 / sqft )

4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Mariner Cay communitywhere your boat is quite literally just steps from your back door. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012941
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5662 Schooner Oaks Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,000.00 ($242.55 / sqft )

5662 Schooner Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, where laid back coastal living meets breathtaking natural beauty. This spacious 3 BR, 2BA, 1 CG condo offers the perfect Florida lifestyle on wide water Intracoastal/Indian River views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016220
  2. Provided by Disney Real Estate Services In
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6062 Landing Way 2, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,900.00 ($352.34 / sqft )

6062 Landing Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor 2/2 Hanson's Landing Condo in beautiful Stuart Florida! Charming waterfront community situated on 27 acres of tropical grounds overlooking sparkling lake, mature palms & the Great Pocket W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017731
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin