Active
Property Photos
11730 St Andrews Place 302
  1. Image 1 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  2. Image 2 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  3. Image 3 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  4. Image 4 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  5. Image 5 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  6. Image 6 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  7. Image 7 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  8. Image 8 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  9. Image 9 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  10. Image 10 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  11. Image 11 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  12. Image 12 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  13. Image 13 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  14. Image 14 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  15. Image 15 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  16. Image 16 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  17. Image 17 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  18. Image 18 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  19. Image 19 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  20. Image 20 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  21. Image 21 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  22. Image 22 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  23. Image 23 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  24. Image 24 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  25. Image 25 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  26. Image 26 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  27. Image 27 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  28. Image 28 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  29. Image 29 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  30. Image 30 For 11730 St Andrews Place 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 11730 St Andrews Place 302, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

This exquisite, newly renovated condo is situated in the gated community of Saint Andrews at the Polo Club, right in the heart of Wellington. Not a single expense was spared in this residence spanning just under 1500 square feet. Classic finishes, high ceilings, a split bedroom floor plan, a 1 car garage and both lake & golf course views distinguish this unit from any other. The master suite features a large walk in closet and a master bathroom complete with dual sinks and a glass enclosed shower/tub combo. The second of three bedrooms doubles as a second master bedroom. The kitchen features granite countertops & stainless steel Appliances. This residence is the perfect definition of turn key, featuring impact glass throughout.Available immediately
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014721 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3-302
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460033020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11842 Pebblewood Drive 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($7.00 / sqft )

11842 Pebblewood Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turn key. This is an off season rate till September 30, 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166942
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13165 Chadwick Court 25, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13165 Chadwick Court 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT AVAILABLE NOW, HAS SOME FURNITURE IF NEEDED COULD BE MADE EMPTY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003823
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 302, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing News! Seasonal Rental! A beautifully remodeled this three bedroom, two bathroom apartment in the heart of Wellington is ready to welcome you. Bask in modern elegance and comfort this winter se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134936
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 318, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,350.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered turnkey; fully furnished! Enjoy peace and privacy in this renovated and clean, top floor Arissa Place condo. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property features blackout curtains in all bedrooms, be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152632
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,900.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom unit w/ private driveway & garage! Garage #12 is included. Tastefully decorated and ready for move in! AVAILABLE ONLY FURNISHED & TURNKEY. Washer and Dryer in unit. Beds are: 2 Kin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 527, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($7.00 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 527 Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE DECEMBER 1**Turn Key Second story studio, vaulted ceiling, and tons of natural light, in the prestigious, gated community of the Palm Beach Polo Club. This unit boasts a highly functional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009729
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13085 Belhaven Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

13085 Belhaven Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo in Sheffield Woods offered for lease. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious screened patio. The home is well maintained, tidy, and move in ready. Includes assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011820
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Greenview Shores Boulevard 414, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2080 Greenview Shores Boulevard 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered turnkey; fully furnished. This 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condo is available for off season rental for a minimum of 90 days. Enjoy the community pool, spa, and fitness center while conveniently loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013178
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12989 Odessa Trail 6, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

12989 Odessa Trail 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual rental, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers comfort, style, and convenience. Located in the desirable Sheffield Woods Community, it's just minutes from WEF, Globa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015774
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12989 Odessa Trail 5, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,750.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12989 Odessa Trail 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo, where modern design meets effortless comfort. Perfectly situated for convenience and privacy, this move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016502
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin