Active
Property Photos
12989 Odessa Trail 6
  1. Image 1 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  2. Image 2 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  3. Image 3 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  4. Image 4 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  5. Image 5 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  6. Image 6 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  7. Image 7 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  8. Image 8 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  9. Image 9 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  10. Image 10 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  11. Image 11 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  12. Image 12 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  13. Image 13 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  14. Image 14 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  15. Image 15 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  16. Image 16 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  17. Image 17 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  18. Image 18 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  19. Image 19 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  20. Image 20 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  21. Image 21 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  22. Image 22 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  23. Image 23 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  24. Image 24 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  25. Image 25 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  26. Image 26 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  27. Image 27 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  28. Image 28 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  29. Image 29 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  30. Image 30 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  31. Image 31 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  32. Image 32 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  33. Image 33 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  34. Image 34 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  35. Image 35 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  36. Image 36 For 12989 Odessa Trail 6
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 12989 Odessa Trail 6, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Available for annual rental, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers comfort, style, and convenience. Located in the desirable Sheffield Woods Community, it's just minutes from WEF, Global Dressage, the Showgrounds, and the International Polo Club. The unit is tastefully furnished and thoughtfully designed, featuring a spacious open kitchen with wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The bedrooms are decorated with a refined, hotel style touch. Additional highlights include a generous laundry space and a bright, open layout. Don't miss this opportunitycall today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015774 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12989 Odessa Trail 6
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Taxes, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHEFFIELD WOODS AT WELLINGTON COND UNIT 23-6
  • Parcel Number: 73414404100230060
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13165 Chadwick Court 25, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13165 Chadwick Court 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT AVAILABLE NOW, HAS SOME FURNITURE IF NEEDED COULD BE MADE EMPTY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003823
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021996
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 302, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing News! Seasonal Rental! A beautifully remodeled this three bedroom, two bathroom apartment in the heart of Wellington is ready to welcome you. Bask in modern elegance and comfort this winter se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134936
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 318, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,350.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered turnkey; fully furnished! Enjoy peace and privacy in this renovated and clean, top floor Arissa Place condo. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property features blackout curtains in all bedrooms, be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152632
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,900.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom unit w/ private driveway & garage! Garage #12 is included. Tastefully decorated and ready for move in! AVAILABLE ONLY FURNISHED & TURNKEY. Washer and Dryer in unit. Beds are: 2 Kin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13085 Belhaven Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

13085 Belhaven Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo in Sheffield Woods offered for lease. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious screened patio. The home is well maintained, tidy, and move in ready. Includes assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011820
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Greenview Shores Boulevard 414, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2080 Greenview Shores Boulevard 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered turnkey; fully furnished. This 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condo is available for off season rental for a minimum of 90 days. Enjoy the community pool, spa, and fitness center while conveniently loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013178
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11730 St Andrews Place 302, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

11730 St Andrews Place 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite, newly renovated condo is situated in the gated community of Saint Andrews at the Polo Club, right in the heart of Wellington. Not a single expense was spared in this residence spanning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014721
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12989 Odessa Trail 5, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,750.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12989 Odessa Trail 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo, where modern design meets effortless comfort. Perfectly situated for convenience and privacy, this move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016502
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12692 Shoreline Drive 3b, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,225.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

12692 Shoreline Drive 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

LONG or SHORT TERM Furnished ONE LEVEL 1st floor condo is ready to move in. Totally remodeled 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/1 car garage waterfront condo in Shores perfectly located near Palm Beach Polo, WEF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016813
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin