Active
Property Photos
1475 15th Street #314
  1. Image 1 For 1475 15th Street #314
  2. Image 2 For 1475 15th Street #314
  3. Image 3 For 1475 15th Street #314
  4. Image 4 For 1475 15th Street #314
  5. Image 5 For 1475 15th Street #314
  6. Image 6 For 1475 15th Street #314
  7. Image 7 For 1475 15th Street #314
  8. Image 8 For 1475 15th Street #314
  9. Image 9 For 1475 15th Street #314
  10. Image 10 For 1475 15th Street #314
  11. Image 11 For 1475 15th Street #314
  12. Image 12 For 1475 15th Street #314
  13. Image 13 For 1475 15th Street #314
  14. Image 14 For 1475 15th Street #314
  15. Image 15 For 1475 15th Street #314
  16. Image 16 For 1475 15th Street #314
  17. Image 17 For 1475 15th Street #314
  18. Image 18 For 1475 15th Street #314
  19. Image 19 For 1475 15th Street #314
  20. Image 20 For 1475 15th Street #314
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

Address: 1475 15th Street #314, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Looking for a water view or NEED DOCKAGE? We have 35' slip available right NOW for
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1475 15th Street #314
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 670
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Harbordale
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Royale Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMBASSY CONDO APTS UNIT 314 PER CDO BK/PG: 5883/913
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504214ak0470
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: #314
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Birch Road 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$249,900.00

200 Birch Road 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Bright and spacious 1 Bed / 1 Bath condo featuring spectacular views and ceramic tile flooring throughout. Just minutes from the beach, Las Olas Blvd, top restaurants, shops, parks, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10527053
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 15th Street 103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$245,000.00

1000 15th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbordale Condos! This charming ground floor 2BD/1BA home offers comfort, convenience, and excellent valueperfect as your next residence or investment opportunity. Enjoy one assigned parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537139
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 15th Street 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$259,000.00

1531 15th Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse style condo in the heart of Harbordale, just off SE 15th Street in Fort Lauderdale. This beautifully updated two story residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 15th Street 8, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$259,000.00

1531 15th Street 8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stylish townhome style condominium in sought after Harbordale, just off SE 15th Street in Fort Lauderdale. This updated two story residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552487
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 17th Street 208b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$200,000.00 ($291.97 / sqft )

2424 17th Street 208b Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit is ideally located steps away from the beach, offering a relaxed coastal lifestyle with the added convenience of nearby fine dining, shopping, muse

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161153
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Birch Road 407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$249,999.00 ($386.40 / sqft )

200 Birch Road 407 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 1 bedroom condo at Leisure Beach. Just moments from the water, this condo is perfectly positioned between the intracoastal and ocean. This bright and airy residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 647 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166984
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 15th Street 219, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$200,000.00 ($298.51 / sqft )

1500 15th Street 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina del Mar, a charming second floor condo nestled in the desirable Harbordale neighborhood. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 full bath residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 16th Street 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$215,000.00 ($358.33 / sqft )

1001 16th Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1/1 in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. Walkability 10/10 Ground floor unit in gated Harbor Dale Condos with assigned parking and guest spaces. Fully updated interior with hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019379
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 10th Avenue Unit 905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$237,000.00 ($272.41 / sqft )

1625 10th Avenue Unit 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day to sunshine, stunning south facing views, and the vibrant energy of Fort Lauderdale from this bright and airy sub penthouse retreat. Sip coffee in the morning or unwind with cocktail

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021039
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin