Active
Property Photos
3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  1. Image 1 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  2. Image 2 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  3. Image 3 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  4. Image 4 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  5. Image 5 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  6. Image 6 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  7. Image 7 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  8. Image 8 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  9. Image 9 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  10. Image 10 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  11. Image 11 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  12. Image 12 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  13. Image 13 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  14. Image 14 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  15. Image 15 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  16. Image 16 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  17. Image 17 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  18. Image 18 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  19. Image 19 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  20. Image 20 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  21. Image 21 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  22. Image 22 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  23. Image 23 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  24. Image 24 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  25. Image 25 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  26. Image 26 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  27. Image 27 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  28. Image 28 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  29. Image 29 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  30. Image 30 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  31. Image 31 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  32. Image 32 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  33. Image 33 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  34. Image 34 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  35. Image 35 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  36. Image 36 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  37. Image 37 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  38. Image 38 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  39. Image 39 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  40. Image 40 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  41. Image 41 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  42. Image 42 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  43. Image 43 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  44. Image 44 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  45. Image 45 For 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Enjoy beautiful Intracoastal water views from this spacious, furnished 2BR/2BA rental featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. Relax on the screened porch overlooking the waterwayperfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. This well maintained community offers an elevator, assigned covered parking plus ample guest spaces, and resort style amenities including two pools, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and a scenic walking path throughout. Water, cable, and internet are included in the rent. No pets allowed. Ideally located just minutes to the beach, with easy access to nearby restaurants, shopping, and waterfront activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015617 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3382 Causeway Boulevard 7-403
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • School Elementary: Felix A. Williams
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: FAIRWINDS COVE III CONDO BLDG 7 UNIT 403
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 143741011007040305
  • Unit Number: 7-403
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Ocean Drive 708, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,250.00

9900 Ocean Drive 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented from August 1, 2025 July 31, 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512754
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 610, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property features a wrap around covered balcony, perfect for enjoying those tranquil mornings or watching the sunset in the evenings. The amenities offer private ocean access, a refreshing pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124826
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15, Hutchinson Island, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020350
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 El Mar Drive B202, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00

200 El Mar Drive B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Riverfront Oasis on Hutchinson Island. Rent or Buy! Available for rental. Furnished by professional decorator. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo boasts brand new everything! Newly renovated. Brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512534
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL '26 THROUGH DEC '26 3 MONTH MINIMUM Tastefully furnished South Florida seasonal rental in Fairwinds Cove. Condo is on first floor with indoor patio overlooking the water. Features 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124724
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4428 Ocean Boulevard G1, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,200.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

4428 Ocean Boulevard G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This 2 Bed 2 bath condo is available annually and offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Located right next to the pool and clubhouse, this first floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137244
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July '26 through December '26 Look no further paradise found! This tastefully fully furnished condo is walking distance to Jensen Beach and all that it has to offer. Home has views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137882
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11000 Ocean Drive 1d, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,300.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

11000 Ocean Drive 1d Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing rental opportunity! 2/2 renovated/furnished on Hutchinson Island with beach access. This first floor unit offers easy access with no stairs, a few steps from the community pool. The unit is qu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139774
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11000 Ocean Drive 2-6, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,200.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

11000 Ocean Drive 2-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desired location! Just steps from the beach and a short walk to the pool, this renovated 1BR/1BA ground floor condo in Jensen Beach offers relaxed coastal living. Fully furnished with granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168152
  2. Provided by Paradise Realty Fla
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 Ocean Drive 107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,200.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

10102 Ocean Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 first floor / fully furnished / oceanfront condo in hutchinson island!!!!! Available 05/01/2026 for occupancy either annually or seasonally!!!! This fantastic gated oceanfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001783
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin