Active
Property Photos
1141 Violet Terrace 101
  1. Image 1 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  2. Image 2 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  3. Image 3 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  4. Image 4 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  5. Image 5 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  6. Image 6 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  7. Image 7 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  8. Image 8 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  9. Image 9 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  10. Image 10 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  11. Image 11 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  12. Image 12 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  13. Image 13 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  14. Image 14 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  15. Image 15 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  16. Image 16 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  17. Image 17 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  18. Image 18 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  19. Image 19 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  20. Image 20 For 1141 Violet Terrace 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

Address: 1141 Violet Terrace 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Discover this charming 1st floor corner unit in the desirable Pines of Delray, ideally located in a quiet cul de sac just steps from the main clubhouse and pool. This spacious residence spans 1,167 sq ft and features two bedrooms and two full baths. The eat in kitchen is an impressive 17 ft long and includes a washer dryer, while the expansive living room/dining area measures 29 ft, providing ample space for relaxation and entertainment. With granite countertops already installed and an additional sink added to the master bathroom, this home is ready for your personal touch. Enjoy year round outdoor living on a roofed open patio with a breezy southeast exposure. The building boasts a new roof (2025), and the monthly condo fee covers water, cable, in unit WIFI and fully funded reserves. 55+ community: However, the buyer on the deed can be under 55+, but if under 55 the buyer just can't occupy the unit until reaching the age of 55. But a non rent paying relative of the buyer who is 55+ can occupy the unit at closing after being approved as an "occupant". And this arrangement is not subject to the 18 month wait period for leasing. If the buyer on the deed is 55+, then approved co buyers must be at least 18 years of age and can only be in residence if an 55+ approved buyer is in residence at the same time;. Up to 2 indoor cats, verifiable emotional supports dogs, caged birds and tropical fish are welcome!; owner and guest overnight parking is limited to automobiles, SUVs, non business passenger vans, motorcycles and small personal non commercial open bedded pickup trucks (with no visible signage, tools or equipment); all vehicles must fit within the white stripes of parking spaces in both length and width; after 18 months of ownership unit owners can be eligible to lease out their unit (approved leases must be for a 4 month minimum and only one lease is allowed per 12 month period); title to a property cannot be taken by an LLC, a corporation, business trust, business partnership or business co ownership; however title can be in a personal or family trust, a non business partnership/co ownership, a life estate or a Lady Bird Deed; a minimum credit score of 650 is required of all buyers on the purchase contract; no business can be run out of a unit whereby customers or clients come to the unit or onto the common grounds; no smoking is permitted within 50 feet of a building including catwalks, stairwells or on open patio areas; seller financing or private financing is not permitted; you can have guests stay in the unit without the owner being present(with association approval) for a maximum of 30 days per calendar year; wind chimes/noise makers cannot be hung outside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1141 Violet Terrace 101
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1167
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Wood Truss/Rafter
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 623
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pines of Delray Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY ELEVEN COND BLDG 70 UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 12434619160700101
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1835 18th Street  104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$170,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

1835 18th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

:corner unit, nice ceramic tile floores, britght kitchen with enclosed washer/dryer closet. A screened patio with beautiful water and landscaped views. All dimensions are approximate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083497
  2. Provided by Estin Realty & Investment Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1720 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$159,900.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1720 19th Terrace 102 More Like This

Great retirement or winter getaway. Located 5 minutes from the trendy downtown Delray Beach. 10 15 minute drive to dining, entertainment, beach, shopping and hospitals. The roof was recently replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161063
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 20th Avenue 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$160,000.00

1621 20th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second Floor Walk Up! Pines Of Delray North Best Priced Unit In Community! Updated & Spacious! Located In One Of Delray Beach's Most Desirable 55+ Gated Communities. Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531219
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 20th Avenue 201, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$151,900.00 ($113.78 / sqft )

1621 20th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large 1335sf 2nd floor corner unit! Lots of light in this condo! Huge remodeled eat in kitchen with washer and dryer in unit! Porch was opened up for additional living space! Tons of closet space! Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 22nd Avenue Unit 112, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$165,000.00

2300 22nd Avenue Unit 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sabal Pines. The interior features a bright, open floor plan with high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556339
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 South Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$175,000.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

902 South Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1BR/2BA in the relaxed, 55+ Delray Beach community of High Point now available! 2 full bathrooms and open kitchen nicely renovated. Fully enclosed sunroom complete with impact glass can be u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120799
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Circle Terrace W C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$144,900.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

1097 Circle Terrace W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath SECTION 5 condo in a fantastic active 55+ community! This open concept home offers a bright and airy layout, featuring a large bedroom with ample closet space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121214
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 18th Avenue 98-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$179,000.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

1580 18th Avenue 98-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable community of the Pines of Delray. Minutes from exciting downtown Delray, and the beach. Updated kitchen and baths. Roof was replaced in 2022. Complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123722
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Flame Vine Avenue  13-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$155,000.00 ($135.73 / sqft )

1030 Flame Vine Avenue 13-b Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in PINES OF DELRAY an exceptional 55+community with two pools, two clubhouses, tennis/pickelball, bocci ball, shuffleboard, billiards, sauna and an abundance of social activities.This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141178
  2. Provided by Prime Properties of S Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 High Point Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$141,900.00 ($126.47 / sqft )

615 High Point Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Legacy ownership since construction. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit with no one above or below. Good sized living room and master bedroom with 2 walk in closets. Florida room leads out to patio ove

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149248
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin