Active
Property Photos
1000 Us-1  805
  1. Image 1 For 1000 Us-1  805
  2. Image 2 For 1000 Us-1  805
  3. Image 3 For 1000 Us-1  805
  4. Image 4 For 1000 Us-1  805
  5. Image 5 For 1000 Us-1  805
  6. Image 6 For 1000 Us-1  805
  7. Image 7 For 1000 Us-1  805
  8. Image 8 For 1000 Us-1  805
  9. Image 9 For 1000 Us-1  805
  10. Image 10 For 1000 Us-1  805
  11. Image 11 For 1000 Us-1  805
  12. Image 12 For 1000 Us-1  805
  13. Image 13 For 1000 Us-1  805
  14. Image 14 For 1000 Us-1  805
  15. Image 15 For 1000 Us-1  805
  16. Image 16 For 1000 Us-1  805
  17. Image 17 For 1000 Us-1  805
  18. Image 18 For 1000 Us-1  805
  19. Image 19 For 1000 Us-1  805
  20. Image 20 For 1000 Us-1  805
  21. Image 21 For 1000 Us-1  805
  22. Image 22 For 1000 Us-1  805
  23. Image 23 For 1000 Us-1  805
  24. Image 24 For 1000 Us-1  805
  25. Image 25 For 1000 Us-1  805
  26. Image 26 For 1000 Us-1  805
  27. Image 27 For 1000 Us-1  805
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

Address: 1000 Us-1 805, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Beautiful Townhome within the Premier Gated community of Jupiter Harbour. In the Dockside Section, #805 is just Steps away from the Full Service Marina where slips can be rented depending on availability. Kitchen features granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, pantry & Breakfast Bar. The Spacious Primary Suite is located upstairs & includes a Huge walk in closet, luxurious bath w/separate shower,Spa tub & dual vanities. The 1 car garage and brick driveway allow parking for up to 2 cars. Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle as you relax on the private patio or walk to some of the best Restaurants in Jupiter, including the exclusive 1000 North Club located on property, plus many amenities including pool, tennis and walking path. RENTED December 26, 2026 to April 26, 2027. Available until December 2026 or after April 2027. Three month minimum rental required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018661 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 Us-1 805
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2291
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Jupiter
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DOCKSIDE AT JUPITER HARBOUR LT 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30434031350000130
  • Unit Number: 805
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Ocean Cove Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,000.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

131 Ocean Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully decorated, fully furnished, completely turnkey townhome in WALKING distance to the beach! Enjoy all Jupiter has to offer while staying at this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath with private courtyard ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109950
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 12th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,000.00 ($5.66 / sqft )

1209 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025112
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Ocean Cove Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($5.05 / sqft )

112 Ocean Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT AVAILABLE JANUARY 2027; Available for February 1 2027 March 31, 2027 at $6500/month Step into a refined coastal retreat just moments from Jupiter's shoreline. This updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145094
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,000.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

1528 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath one story end unit with garage situated on a corner lot is fully furnished/turnkey and tastefully remodeled. This spectacular family friendly villa has a modern kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166822
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 15th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($5.26 / sqft )

1510 15th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED & FABULOUS & FURBABY FRIENDLY...Nestled in the desirable Lakes at The Bluffs community, this 2Br, 2.5Br gem is more than just a place to crash. Laminate Flooring. This one is SPECIAL! PLUS I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167599
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,000.00 ($4.85 / sqft )

3016 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is a dream home for anyone looking to enjoy coastal living with all modern conveniences. Situated just a short stroll from the beach, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017459
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin