Active
Property Photos
3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  1. Image 1 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  2. Image 2 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  3. Image 3 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  4. Image 4 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  5. Image 5 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  6. Image 6 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  7. Image 7 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  8. Image 8 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  9. Image 9 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  10. Image 10 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  11. Image 11 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  12. Image 12 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  13. Image 13 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  14. Image 14 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  15. Image 15 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  16. Image 16 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  17. Image 17 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  18. Image 18 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  19. Image 19 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  20. Image 20 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  21. Image 21 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  22. Image 22 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  23. Image 23 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  24. Image 24 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  25. Image 25 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  26. Image 26 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  27. Image 27 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  28. Image 28 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  29. Image 29 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  30. Image 30 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  31. Image 31 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  32. Image 32 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  33. Image 33 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  34. Image 34 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  35. Image 35 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  36. Image 36 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  37. Image 37 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  38. Image 38 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  39. Image 39 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  40. Image 40 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  41. Image 41 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  42. Image 42 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  43. Image 43 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  44. Image 44 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  45. Image 45 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  46. Image 46 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  47. Image 47 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  48. Image 48 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  49. Image 49 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  50. Image 50 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  51. Image 51 For 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

Address: 3333 34th Street Unit 1006, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Best in Class Resort Like Living in a Financially Stable 55+ Affordable Community in Desirable Coral Ridge Towers South! This 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Apt Unit is Renovated, Turnkey with High Impact Windows, Newly Renovated Balcony, New HVAC + Water Heater plus much more. This spacious unit has panoramic northeast + northwest views, Large Balcony, and it includes Furniture, Open Kitchen with Appliances, Cable TV + Internet, Tile Floors, Walk in Closet, 24 Hour Security, Sparkling Heated Community Pool, Laundry Facilities, Fully Equipped Fitness Center, Library, and BBQ Area. Walking distance to Beach, Groceries Stories, Shopping Centers, Post Office, and Nightlife. Whether you're looking for a Full Time Residence or a Luxurious Getaway, this unit offers the Best of South Florida Living! Motivated Sellers Coral Ridge Towers South is a55+ Community and a Cash only building: no rentals or pets are allowed without ESA documentation. The Association Application requires two years of tax returns, 650 minimum credit score. a minimum documented annual income of $51,636 and 10% Escrow Deposit. Easy to Show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3333 34th Street Unit 1006
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Custom Lighting
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 721
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Coral Ridge Towers South/Galt View Apartments Inc
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS SOUTH CO-OP UNIT 1006
  • Parcel Number: 494319nt1890
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: Unit 1006
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 518, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$274,000.00

3300 36th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny & spacious 1bd/1ba turnkey unit across from the sandy beaches. Tile & wood floors, smooth ceilings, crown moulding, impact windows & balcony overlooking sparkling pool & lush gardens. Bldg has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10433923
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$249,000.00

3333 34th Street 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATHTAKING Intracoastal views from this 2 bed 2 bath co op unit in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Towers South. Relax & watch the boats go by on your updated balcony with new glass panels. The bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493749
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34 Street 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$245,000.00

3333 34 Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Coral Ridge Towers South. Located East of US 1 and just steps from the beach, this move in ready home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533263
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 522, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$250,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Resort Life at this spacious two bedroom and two bathroom corner apartment at Coral Ridge Towers South a financially stable 55+ Cooperative offering Affordable Luxury Housing for Seniors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546474
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 1617, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$264,999.00

3300 36th Street 1617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive OCEAN + INTRACOASTAL views offering the perfect blend of comfort + coastal living. Beautifully designed interiors showcase an open kitchen with a bar counter, perfect for entertaining, step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$273,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax, Lounge poolside on the IntraCoastal and watch yachts going by. Split bedroom floor plan with walk in closets. Resort style residence by the beach ready for your immediate move in. Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555721
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 220, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$229,000.00 ($286.25 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing pool views from this sleek one bedroom residence. Beautiful floors, Super cute kitchen and spectacular marble bathroom. Move right in and enjoy this full amenity building on a resort like 5 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556069
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$272,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy magnificent views from Coral Ridge Towers North Apartment 703. This charming one bedroom and one bathroom apartment has striking sunset vistas from every window and the balcony as you relax and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 1012, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 1012 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This expansive two bedroom and two bathroom apartment at Coral Ridge Towers North can be your dream home with a fresh coat of paint. The den opens up to the outside for year round living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1418, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$218,000.00 ($272.50 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

New. Outstanding value with lovely views of pool, downtown fort lauderdale and intracoastal waterway. Tile flooring throughout, impact windows and door to open balcony. Spacious eat in kitchen with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008879
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin