Active
Property Photos
5468 Hutchinson Way
  1. Image 1 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  2. Image 2 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  3. Image 3 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  4. Image 4 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  5. Image 5 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  6. Image 6 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  7. Image 7 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  8. Image 8 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  9. Image 9 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  10. Image 10 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  11. Image 11 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  12. Image 12 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  13. Image 13 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  14. Image 14 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  15. Image 15 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  16. Image 16 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  17. Image 17 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  18. Image 18 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  19. Image 19 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  20. Image 20 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  21. Image 21 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  22. Image 22 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  23. Image 23 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  24. Image 24 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  25. Image 25 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  26. Image 26 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  27. Image 27 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  28. Image 28 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  29. Image 29 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  30. Image 30 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  31. Image 31 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  32. Image 32 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  33. Image 33 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  34. Image 34 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  35. Image 35 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  36. Image 36 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  37. Image 37 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  38. Image 38 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  39. Image 39 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  40. Image 40 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  41. Image 41 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  42. Image 42 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  43. Image 43 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  44. Image 44 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  45. Image 45 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  46. Image 46 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  47. Image 47 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  48. Image 48 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  49. Image 49 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
  50. Image 50 For 5468 Hutchinson Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $974,990

Address: 5468 Hutchinson Way, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Brand new waterfront home in the 55+ community of Cresswind at Westlake. Open concept design with stunning lake and sunrise views, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The upgraded kitchen features GE Caf appliances, quartz countertops, and a large walk in pantry. Triple split bedroom floor plan plus a versatile flex room ideal for office, den, or hobby space. LVP flooring throughout the entire home. Primary suite overlooks the water and offers an oversized closet. Great room enhanced with oversized slider for seamless indoor outdoor living. Covered patio with peaceful water views. Energy efficient with natural gas for cooking, water heater, & dryer. HOA includes gated security, lawn care, and access to resort style amenities: clubhouse, pool, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, dog park, and more. Convenient to shopping, dining, and all Westlake and Palm Beaches attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5468 Hutchinson Way
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $974,990
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3511
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 20
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cresswind HOA
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 4 LT 569
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414306040005690
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5237 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$939,990.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

5237 Rivo Alto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549219
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Empire Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$899,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

5413 Empire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive from the moment you arrive, this home features soaring 20 foot ceilings, impact windows, and extensive upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers elegant double stacked lighted cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127172
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,055,000.00 ($278.14 / sqft )

1402 Thistle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living with this stunning two story home, built in 2023, and nestled on a corner lot with no neighbors to the left. Located in a secure, gated ARDEN community Farm providing residents

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140159
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$999,900.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

799 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront luxury retreat on oversized lot! Experience breathtaking sunset views from this 2022 built, one story estate (4bd+den|3. 5ba|3cg) in arden's premier gated enclave. Highlights total

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14052 Spruce Pine Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$959,900.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

14052 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPGRADES UPGRADES AND MORE UPGRADES.Don't miss this incredible lakefront home in the Pines of Westlake. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with an optional 6th bedroom/media room plus a separate dedicated office!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16875 68th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$995,000.00 ($234.34 / sqft )

16875 68th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Acreage Living in the Heart of Loxahatchee Welcome to 16875 68th St N, a rare opportunity to own a 6 bedroom, 4 bath estate offering 3,500+ square feet of living space on a beautifully sized

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148017
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin