Active
Property Photos
9234 Balsamo Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  19. Image 19 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  20. Image 20 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  21. Image 21 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  22. Image 22 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  23. Image 23 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  24. Image 24 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  25. Image 25 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  26. Image 26 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  27. Image 27 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  28. Image 28 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  29. Image 29 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  30. Image 30 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  31. Image 31 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  32. Image 32 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  33. Image 33 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  34. Image 34 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  35. Image 35 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  36. Image 36 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  37. Image 37 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  38. Image 38 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  39. Image 39 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  40. Image 40 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  41. Image 41 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  42. Image 42 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  43. Image 43 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  44. Image 44 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  45. Image 45 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  46. Image 46 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  47. Image 47 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  48. Image 48 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  49. Image 49 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  50. Image 50 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  51. Image 51 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  52. Image 52 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  53. Image 53 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  54. Image 54 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  55. Image 55 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  56. Image 56 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  57. Image 57 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  58. Image 58 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  59. Image 59 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  60. Image 60 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
  61. Image 61 For 9234 Balsamo Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $8,500

Address: 9234 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412

Description

Welcome to this stunning luxury single family residence located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Available for annual rental beginning October 1, 2026, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern Florida living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,800 square feet of living space, this residence showcases an open concept floor plan with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and refined finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with premium cabinetry, sleek countertops, and high end appliancesideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a luxurious ensuite bath and generous closet space. Additional bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for guests or a home office. Step outside to a newly installed private pool and covered lanai with custom retractable screens. Offers prime golf course access and is ideally located adjacent to the vibrant new Avenir Town Center. The paver driveway, 3 car garage, and pristine curb appeal complete the picture of this exceptional home. Situated in a sought after Palm Beach Gardens location, residents enjoy convenient access to world class dining, shopping, golf, and pristine beaches. Offered annual unfurnished. Don't miss this opportunity to experience upscale South Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020325 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9234 Balsamo Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $8,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4009
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Pierce Hammock
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Equipment Included, Gas Heat, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Water, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANCIENT TREE LT 89
  • Parcel Number: 52414214100000890
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12510 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$9,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

12510 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled luxury with this Santa Monica masterpiece, completed March 2025. This 5 bed, 6 bath estate features elite upgrades and a layout built for grand scale entertaining. Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164129
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8668 Marlamoor Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$7,900.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

8668 Marlamoor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8668 Marlamoor Lane, a beautifully maintained rental offering comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living at its finest. This spacious home features an open and airy floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165361
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9937 Migration Point, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$9,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

9937 Migration Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury in this newly built GL Homes single family residence. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.1 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room, this home is thoughtfully designed for both comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167354
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$7,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

12554 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New Construction home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens is ready for your summer move! Enjoy all of the benefits and amenities of living in the planned community of Avenir. Walk to the new sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4295 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006814
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7793 Arbor Crest Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$8,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

7793 Arbor Crest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom, 7.5 Bath home with private pool with gorgeous lake view in the highly sought after community of The Preserve in Bay Hill Estates. From the moment you walk in you will be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018945
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin