Active
Property Photos
6646 Oakmont Way
  1. Image 1 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  2. Image 2 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  3. Image 3 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  4. Image 4 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  5. Image 5 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  6. Image 6 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  7. Image 7 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  8. Image 8 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  9. Image 9 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  10. Image 10 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  11. Image 11 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  12. Image 12 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  13. Image 13 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  14. Image 14 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  15. Image 15 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  16. Image 16 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  17. Image 17 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  18. Image 18 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  19. Image 19 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  20. Image 20 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  21. Image 21 For 6646 Oakmont Way
  22. Image 22 For 6646 Oakmont Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,300

Address: 6646 Oakmont Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

Elegant 3/3 home available for rent in Ironhorse Community. This beautiful pool has a great golf course view from the back yard. A large living area, along with a dining room and eat in kitchen. 2 1/2 car garage and separate Laundry Room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020453 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6646 Oakmont Way
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $6,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3441
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Tennis Court(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet, Pool Maintenance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum
  • Legal Description: IRONHORSE PAR C LT 2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74424222040000020
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8992 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$6,000.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8992 Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006063
  2. Provided by Mag Realty & Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9256 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$6,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

9256 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular home in prestigious Avenir Community Watermark. Gated entrances Full use of clubhouse amenities including resort style swimming pool, spa, water play area, playground, activity center,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019113
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Bob O Link Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$7,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

8300 Bob O Link Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to an expansive single level newly renovated modern home w/ 4 bedrooms, 3 en suite bathrooms (+ half bath). Includes screened, heated pool & spa located directly on the golf course w/ amazing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156527
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12534 Triumph Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$6,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

12534 Triumph Lane More Like This

This beautifully furnished River Walk model home in Avondale at Avenir offers an ideal blend of style and comfort. The home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a downstairs flex room ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3496 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158393
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9949 Migration Point, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$6,800.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

9949 Migration Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury in Apex at Avenir. 4 Bedroom 4.5 bath lakefront home with 3 car garage. This home has all the features you need including a luxurious 24''x24'' porcelain floor tile package in key areas includi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000270
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9520 St Germain Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$6,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9520 St Germain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new Sydney with 2nd floor floorplan, built by Kolter Homes, is located within the gated community of L'Ambiance at Avenir. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. The home also include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022251
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12504 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$6,300.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

12504 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite lakeview residence in the prestigious community of Avenir in Palm Beach Gardens offers the perfect retreat for seasonal living, corporate relocation, or while awaiting completion of your new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026858
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin