Active
Property Photos
3300 36th Street 920
  1. Image 1 For 3300 36th Street 920
  2. Image 2 For 3300 36th Street 920
  3. Image 3 For 3300 36th Street 920
  4. Image 4 For 3300 36th Street 920
  5. Image 5 For 3300 36th Street 920
  6. Image 6 For 3300 36th Street 920
  7. Image 7 For 3300 36th Street 920
  8. Image 8 For 3300 36th Street 920
  9. Image 9 For 3300 36th Street 920
  10. Image 10 For 3300 36th Street 920
  11. Image 11 For 3300 36th Street 920
  12. Image 12 For 3300 36th Street 920
  13. Image 13 For 3300 36th Street 920
  14. Image 14 For 3300 36th Street 920
  15. Image 15 For 3300 36th Street 920
  16. Image 16 For 3300 36th Street 920
  17. Image 17 For 3300 36th Street 920
  18. Image 18 For 3300 36th Street 920
  19. Image 19 For 3300 36th Street 920
  20. Image 20 For 3300 36th Street 920
  21. Image 21 For 3300 36th Street 920
  22. Image 22 For 3300 36th Street 920
  23. Image 23 For 3300 36th Street 920
  24. Image 24 For 3300 36th Street 920
  25. Image 25 For 3300 36th Street 920
  26. Image 26 For 3300 36th Street 920
  27. Image 27 For 3300 36th Street 920
  28. Image 28 For 3300 36th Street 920
  29. Image 29 For 3300 36th Street 920
  30. Image 30 For 3300 36th Street 920
  31. Image 31 For 3300 36th Street 920
  32. Image 32 For 3300 36th Street 920
  33. Image 33 For 3300 36th Street 920
  34. Image 34 For 3300 36th Street 920
  35. Image 35 For 3300 36th Street 920
  36. Image 36 For 3300 36th Street 920
  37. Image 37 For 3300 36th Street 920
  38. Image 38 For 3300 36th Street 920
  39. Image 39 For 3300 36th Street 920
  40. Image 40 For 3300 36th Street 920
  41. Image 41 For 3300 36th Street 920
  42. Image 42 For 3300 36th Street 920
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 3300 36th Street 920, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Wake up to ocean views and the sunrise at this charming and spacious one bedroom and one bathroom apartment at Coral Ridge Towers East. Hurricane impact windows and door installed. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout and newer appliances. Large balcony with stunning views. Updated lobby and hallways. Resort style living on five acres with a heated pool, bocce ball court, fitness center, club room, library, and security. There is a private clubhouse directly on the intracoastal with a dock. This recently updated building has fully funded reserves and is financially stable with no upcoming assessments. Coral Ridge Towers East is a 55+ community with easy access to shops, restaurants, nightlife, and the beach. Your new home includes internet and cable. No Pets and no leasing. GPS Oakland Park Blvd East to A1A, head north on A1A to 36th St and turn left heading west. Turn left at the driveway on the left. Please park in Guest Parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3300 36th Street 920
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Shore Drive Apartments, Inc.
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS EAST CO-OP UNIT 920
  • Parcel Number: 494319ns1810
  • Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 920
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 518, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$274,000.00

3300 36th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny & spacious 1bd/1ba turnkey unit across from the sandy beaches. Tile & wood floors, smooth ceilings, crown moulding, impact windows & balcony overlooking sparkling pool & lush gardens. Bldg has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10433923
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$249,000.00

3333 34th Street 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATHTAKING Intracoastal views from this 2 bed 2 bath co op unit in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Towers South. Relax & watch the boats go by on your updated balcony with new glass panels. The bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493749
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 34th Street 814, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$209,000.00

3233 34th Street 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the serene beauty of the sunrise from this elegantly appointed 1 bed, 1 bath residence. The property boasts a newly renovated glass balcony that offers views of the ocean, situated within t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10529184
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34 Street 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$245,000.00

3333 34 Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Coral Ridge Towers South. Located East of US 1 and just steps from the beach, this move in ready home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533263
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 522, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$250,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Resort Life at this spacious two bedroom and two bathroom corner apartment at Coral Ridge Towers South a financially stable 55+ Cooperative offering Affordable Luxury Housing for Seniors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546474
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 1617, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$264,999.00

3300 36th Street 1617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive OCEAN + INTRACOASTAL views offering the perfect blend of comfort + coastal living. Beautifully designed interiors showcase an open kitchen with a bar counter, perfect for entertaining, step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$273,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax, Lounge poolside on the IntraCoastal and watch yachts going by. Split bedroom floor plan with walk in closets. Resort style residence by the beach ready for your immediate move in. Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555721
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 220, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$229,000.00 ($286.25 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing pool views from this sleek one bedroom residence. Beautiful floors, Super cute kitchen and spectacular marble bathroom. Move right in and enjoy this full amenity building on a resort like 5 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556069
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$272,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy magnificent views from Coral Ridge Towers North Apartment 703. This charming one bedroom and one bathroom apartment has striking sunset vistas from every window and the balcony as you relax and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1418, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$218,000.00 ($272.50 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

New. Outstanding value with lovely views of pool, downtown fort lauderdale and intracoastal waterway. Tile flooring throughout, impact windows and door to open balcony. Spacious eat in kitchen with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008879
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin