Active
Property Photos
3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  1. Image 1 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  2. Image 2 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  3. Image 3 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  4. Image 4 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  5. Image 5 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  6. Image 6 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  7. Image 7 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  8. Image 8 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  9. Image 9 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  10. Image 10 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  11. Image 11 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  12. Image 12 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  13. Image 13 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  14. Image 14 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  15. Image 15 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  16. Image 16 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  17. Image 17 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  18. Image 18 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  19. Image 19 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  20. Image 20 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  21. Image 21 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  22. Image 22 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  23. Image 23 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  24. Image 24 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  25. Image 25 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  26. Image 26 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  27. Image 27 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  28. Image 28 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  29. Image 29 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  30. Image 30 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  31. Image 31 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  32. Image 32 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  33. Image 33 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  34. Image 34 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  35. Image 35 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  36. Image 36 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  37. Image 37 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  38. Image 38 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  39. Image 39 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  40. Image 40 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  41. Image 41 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  42. Image 42 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  43. Image 43 For 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

Inviting, bright, spacious 1,870sf 2 BDR/2.5BTH Condo plus a large covered balcony. Outstanding building services & amenities and an exceptional location. Excellent floor plan & condition. Unfurnished annual lease only. Floor to ceiling impact glass doors provide lots of natural light. The Landmark is Palm Beach Gardens only luxury hi rise community with an ideal location in the epicenter of the upscale PGA Blvd. corridor. Located across from world class shopping at the Gardens Mall and the newly renovated upscale Downtown Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle center featuring Whole Foods, Lifetime Fitness, CMX Theaters, fine dining and shopping. It's also adjacent to the lovely walking path around Lake Victoria. Located nearby to the beautiful beaches of Juno and Jupiter, premier golf... courses, boating opportunities and convenient access to PBI and private airports. Residents enjoy resort style amenities. including 24 hours valet service, front desk personnel, concierge services, a refurbished heated salt water pool, fitness center, media room, social and game rooms. and generous BBQ and outdoor dining areas. This condo offers an outstanding combination of luxury, location and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020947 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3610 Gardens Parkway 402a
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2039
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Decorative, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANDMARK AT THE GARDENS CONDO UNIT 402-A
  • Parcel Number: 52434206190010402
  • Unit Number: 402a
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11024 Legacy 104 Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$6,000.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

11024 Legacy 104 Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093669
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Gardens Parkway 1004c, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$5,000.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

3630 Gardens Parkway 1004c Virtual Tour More Like This

Generous size 2BDR, 2.5BTH split floor plan with 1,870sf of living space plus large balcony. Located in the highly desirable Landmark at the Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens only luxury high rise community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138060
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Gardens Parkway 405c, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$6,000.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3630 Gardens Parkway 405c Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! UNFURNISHED Annual Rental in prime location. Located just a short walk to Gardens Mall & Downtown Palm Beach Gardens for immediate access to premium shops, restaurants, & entertainment.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156094
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Gardens Parkway 1104c, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$5,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

3630 Gardens Parkway 1104c Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 11th floor of The Landmark, this impeccably designed 2 bedroom, 2.1 bath residence offers 1,870 sqft of sophisticated living space and captivating city views. Polished marble floors flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166219
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Chambord Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$6,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

359 Chambord Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated annual rental in the exclusive gated enclave of Chambord at Frenchman's Reserve. This luxury upper level townhome offers over 2,900 sq. ft. with 2 bedrooms + den, 2.5 baths, private elev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168202
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Chambord Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$6,500.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

357 Chambord Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular RENOVATED SINGLE STORY plan featuring a most welcoming open layout that accommodates up to 7 guests in the highly sought after Frenchman's Reserve Country Club. Recent enhancements inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020196
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin