Active
Property Photos
1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  1. Image 1 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  2. Image 2 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  3. Image 3 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  4. Image 4 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  5. Image 5 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  6. Image 6 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  7. Image 7 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  8. Image 8 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  9. Image 9 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  10. Image 10 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  11. Image 11 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  12. Image 12 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  13. Image 13 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  14. Image 14 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  15. Image 15 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  16. Image 16 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  17. Image 17 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  18. Image 18 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  19. Image 19 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  20. Image 20 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  21. Image 21 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  22. Image 22 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  23. Image 23 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  24. Image 24 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  25. Image 25 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  26. Image 26 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  27. Image 27 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  28. Image 28 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  29. Image 29 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  30. Image 30 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  31. Image 31 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  32. Image 32 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  33. Image 33 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  34. Image 34 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  35. Image 35 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  36. Image 36 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  37. Image 37 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  38. Image 38 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  39. Image 39 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  40. Image 40 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  41. Image 41 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  42. Image 42 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  43. Image 43 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  44. Image 44 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  45. Image 45 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  46. Image 46 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  47. Image 47 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  48. Image 48 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  49. Image 49 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  50. Image 50 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  51. Image 51 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  52. Image 52 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  53. Image 53 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  54. Image 54 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  55. Image 55 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  56. Image 56 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  57. Image 57 For 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

Address: 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Palm Beach Leisureville!. This spacious renovated 2 bedroom/ 2 bath unit offers stunning, tranquil lake views that create the perfect picturesque backdrop. Step inside to a bright and airy split floor plan with a totally renovated granite kitchen, a huge island, featuring sleek Custom European Cabinetry, soft touch features, undermount cabinet lighting and ample storage. ideal for casual meals and entertaining. Renovated bright bathrooms, have detailed features and lighting, not to mention the TOTO toilet, bidet in the primary bedroom!!. Views not to missed practically from every room. This 55+ community offers and active lifestyle with resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, 3 pools, golf courses and social activities all just minutes from shopping, dining and fabulous beaches. This is an opportunity to own a turn key waterfront gem that offers a "free recreation lease " for Golfing , and activities with no membership equity in the most affordable and desirable community in Boynton Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEISUREVILLE LAKE UNIT H APT 217
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529100082170
  • Unit Number: 217 H
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R3 Multi Fam
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$196,000.00 ($230.05 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026404
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Via De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$225,000.00

20 Via De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has been remodeled and updated, removal pop corn ceilings, tile floors, granite counter tops with upgraded cabinets in kitchen & baths, accordion shutters, patio enclosure upgraded, clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534785
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golfview Terrace 111, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$189,000.00

400 Golfview Terrace 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular golf course views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the vibrant 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. Perfect for golf enthusiasts, this home offers serene views of the imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547919
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$250,000.00 ($245.34 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Privately nestled light, bright & spacious split floorplan 2nd floor corner unit. Features brand new modern tile floors, updated baths, fixtures, fresh paint, walk in closets, pantry, storage closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101544
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 7-102, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$250,000.00 ($242.25 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 7-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright & spacious split floorplan, First floor remodeled unit. Features brand new modern tile floors, updated baths, fixtures, fresh paint, walk in closets, pantry, storage closet, full size wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101547
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Via De Casas Sur  201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$249,000.00 ($227.19 / sqft )

5 Via De Casas Sur 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home in the gated South Lake Community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome features a spacious open concept floor plan, a 1car garage, and is perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134813
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$209,000.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated upstairs unit overlooking the canal in the most accessible yet quiet location in Boynton Beach. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo features fully tiled flooring, vaulted ceilings, wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143898
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Renaissance Way 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$229,900.00 ($281.40 / sqft )

4 Renaissance Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculately kept, beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium, perfectly situated on the first floor of the highly sought after San Raphael at Renaissance in Boynton Beach. Enjoy coo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Renaissance Way 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$239,999.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

3110 Renaissance Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ambiance of living in this immaculately maintained, upgraded 1st floor condo. This spacious condo unit has hurricane impact windows, wood flooring, granite kitchen countertops, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152426
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Congress Avenue 28, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$200,000.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

2311 Congress Avenue 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for investors, first time home buyers or as a second home! Spacious 2/2 with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, newer AC , stainless steel appliances, and a screened balcony. This split bedroom feel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153217
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin