Active
Property Photos
6136 Riverboat Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6136 Riverboat Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $234,500

Address: 6136 Riverboat Drive, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Enjoy this charming townhouse just steps from the water, featuring a newer private community dock, kayak launch, and scenic lookout. Community amenities include pickleball, pool, and beach access, with optional membership at Miles Grant Country Club for golf and social activities. Inside, the home is ready for your personal touches, offering great potential to create your ideal coastal retreat. Updates include a new refrigerator, 2024 mansard roof, and fresh interior paint throughout. Perfect as a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment in a prime location. 3 years ownership required before can rent unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021598 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6136 Riverboat Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $234,500
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Fishing Pier, Handball, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 417
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: River Pines Homeowners Association
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER PINES PHASE IX BLDG J-4 UNIT 914
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 303842006009091406
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5742 Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$259,000.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

5742 Windsong Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this 2 bedroom/2. 5 bath townhome with all it has to offer. Tile throughout expect bedrooms, bathrooms and kitchen, stainless steel appliances and a great size courtyard. Close to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160134
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3824 Jefferson Street 3824, Stuart, FL 34997
$249,900.00

3824 Jefferson Street 3824 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drive down a majestic banyan tree tunnel surrounded by luxurious waterfront mansions and arrive at your very own sanctuary. A beautiful 2/ 2.5 bath townhouse, fully renovated with a spacious private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556755
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5852 Riverboat Drive 321, Stuart, FL 34997
$247,000.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

5852 Riverboat Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom home sits on an approximately 5,280 square foot lot. The residence offers approximately 1,800 square feet of living space. The primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044920
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5996 Riverboat Drive 539, Stuart, FL 34997
$239,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

5996 Riverboat Drive 539 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs, plus a convenient 1/2 bath on the main floor. The downstairs boast a remodeled kitchen and new laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5708 Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$275,000.00 ($213.51 / sqft )

5708 Windsong Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, move in ready townhouse, perfectly situated for an effortless lifestyle inside the gated community of Emerald Lakes. This desirable 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142721
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$255,000.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

5168 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed/2. 5 ba 1 car garage large townhome located by the community park and pool. Unit has one space in garage and two in driveway! 2025 a/c 2023 hwt, brand new metal standing seam roof installed 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156708
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5612 Riverboat Drive 104, Stuart, FL 34997
$265,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

5612 Riverboat Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in beautiful River Pines, this townhome is ready to call your own! Enjoy the enclosed sunroom all year round. 2 good sized bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. AC 2025, new fridge and water heater, floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158032
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3852 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$235,000.00 ($167.86 / sqft )

3852 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION IN STUART! Insurance Included in HOA! Enjoy very best of coastal living just minutes from Stuart Beach, downtown Stuart's charming boutiques, waterfront restaurants, medical facilities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5646 Windsong Lane 415, Stuart, FL 34997
$275,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

5646 Windsong Lane 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Lakes in Stuart, a gated community offering convenience and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Stuart features 1,288 square feet of living space, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014047
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6197 Riverboat Drive 1008, Stuart, FL 34997
$269,500.00 ($170.35 / sqft )

6197 Riverboat Drive 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this Beautifully redone townhouse. If you need extra living space, the patio has been converted to another family room . Wonderful space! Just about everything is updated! Seller is willi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015559
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin