Active
Property Photos
3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  1. Image 1 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  2. Image 2 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  3. Image 3 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  4. Image 4 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  5. Image 5 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  6. Image 6 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  7. Image 7 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  8. Image 8 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  9. Image 9 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  10. Image 10 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  11. Image 11 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  12. Image 12 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  13. Image 13 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  14. Image 14 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  15. Image 15 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  16. Image 16 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  17. Image 17 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  18. Image 18 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  19. Image 19 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  20. Image 20 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  21. Image 21 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  22. Image 22 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  23. Image 23 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  24. Image 24 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  25. Image 25 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  26. Image 26 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  27. Image 27 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  28. Image 28 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  29. Image 29 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  30. Image 30 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  31. Image 31 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  32. Image 32 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  33. Image 33 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  34. Image 34 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  35. Image 35 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  36. Image 36 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  37. Image 37 For 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 3901 Ocean Drive 12t, Hollywood, FL 33019

Description

***Beautifully maintained 12th Floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath, fully furnished condo at the Tides! Come and enjoy oceanfront living at its best. The building offers resort style amenities, direct beach access, a heated pool, fitness centers, a business center, an on site caf, and 24 hour concierge, valet, and security. Prime location located very close to great shopping, super markets, dining, houses of worship, Gulfstream Casino, Hollywood Boardwalk, Aventura Mall and so much more. Available for annual lease. ***Cable, Wi Fi, Air Conditioning and Water included. Fantastic oceanfront opportunity, come and make it your home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021808 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3901 Ocean Drive 12t
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • School Elementary: Hollywood Central
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Common, Covered, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Security, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TIDES ON HOLLYWOOD BEACH CONDO UNIT C12T PHASE I PER CDO BK/PG: 39668/572
  • Parcel Number: 514226hf2800
  • Unit Number: 12t
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Drive 308, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,800.00

2600 Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental check available months. Beautiful 1bd/1ba condo overlooking intracoastal waterway. Great way to enjoy your coffee or sip some wine and relax. Walk across to the beach and just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532441
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Connecticut Street 107, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,500.00

329 Connecticut Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKLY RATE is $695 Hollywood Beach oasis! Vacation/ Seasonal! Available April to September 2026 This modern and cozy studio is just steps away from Hollywood Beach and situated on the iconic Holl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535102
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 338, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

2501 Ocean Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning oceanfront retreat at 2501 S. Ocean Drive Apt 338, Hollywood Beach, FL 33019! This fully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom gem offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548342
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 647, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

3001 Ocean Drive 647 Virtual Tour More Like This

. ONLY 2 MONTHS TO MOVE IN. FIRST & SECURITY.. Live the ultimate South Florida resort lifestyle in this stunning oceanfront condo located in the heart of Hollywood Beach. Enjoy breathtaking ocean view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548662
  2. Provided by P & I Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Van Buren Street 205b, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,300.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

315 Van Buren Street 205b Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique building at hollywood beach and the broadwalk. Beautiful corner large furnished 1 bed/1 bath, condo unit. Second floor walk up. This has it all open modern granite kitchen with stainless ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548876
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Van Buren Street 102, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

201 Van Buren Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

All inclusive price! Live your summer at the beach! This is a direct oceanfront, first floor, fully furnished studio unit directly on the beach and the exciting hollywood broadwalk. Impact windows,

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555412
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Ocean Drive 1509, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,550.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3111 Ocean Drive 1509 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seasonal rental! From june 2026 december 2026. Welcome to paradise! Fully furnished & all utilities included. Outstanding intercostal & ocean views, hollywood boardwalk, include free wifi with high sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008396
  2. Provided by South Florida's Finest Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Van Buren Street 101d, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,800.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

301 Van Buren Street 101d Virtual Tour More Like This

If you want to spend the summer at the beach in private villa you found your beach summer rental. This is a 2 bedroom 1 bath beachside villa with ocean views & steps to the sand and the famous holl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014113
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Surf Road 205, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

320 Surf Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A very unique apartment right on Hollywood Beach Broadwalk. French doors leading to an enormous private terrace where ocean feels at your arm reach. It is perfect for entertaining, sunbathing, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021993
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Harrison Street 103a, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,700.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

326 Harrison Street 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a definite 10! At the beach. All inclusive price! Great beachside 1st floor, fully furnished modern spacious 1/1. Large, amazing granite kitchen with all the bells and whistles. New a/c units,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022551
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin