Active
Property Photos
3333 Jog Park Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  30. Image 30 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  31. Image 31 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  32. Image 32 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  33. Image 33 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  34. Image 34 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  35. Image 35 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  36. Image 36 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  37. Image 37 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  38. Image 38 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  39. Image 39 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  40. Image 40 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  41. Image 41 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
  42. Image 42 For 3333 Jog Park Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

Address: 3333 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467

Description

Live the South Florida Lifestyle3BR/2BA in Sought After 55+ Community! Enjoy the rare advantage of a ground floor, three bedroomsperfect for guests, a home office, or additional flex spacealong with two full baths for added convenience. The condo also features a roll in handicap accessible shower, thoughtfully designed for ease of use and added comfort. Ideally situated in an excellent location, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and a short drive to the beach. The community offers a welcoming atmosphere with amenities and opportunities to stay active and social. Opportunities like thisoffering space, accessibility, and locationare hard to find in a 55+ community. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle this home has to offer before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022534 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3333 Jog Park Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND FIFTEEN UNIT 4014 BLDG 40
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270404014
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7689 Tahiti Lane 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

7689 Tahiti Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk this unit will not last. Priced to sell owner is installing new laminate wood floors to cover living dining and bedroom areas. Unit is partially furnished. Vaulted ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513489
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 Esedra Court Apt 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$289,000.00 ($192.67 / sqft )

4832 Esedra Court Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking panoramic lake and golf course viewsthe best in the community! Enjoy water and golf views from every room and window. This immaculate o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540024
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$230,000.00

6768 10th Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554479
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$279,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

5308 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Ground Floor Coach Home...Step into style with this beautifully designed home featuring a gourmet kitchen, open living spaces, and pristine views. Perfectly located in an all age community w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119229
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$239,000.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

3373 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This listing contains virtually staged photos. Welcome Home to Park Pointe! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe in Greenacres is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132300
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Perimeter Drive 3204, Greenacres, FL 33467
$250,000.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

3204 Perimeter Drive 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful second floor condo. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms Seller offering 5,000.00 towards Buyers Closing Costs! 55+ Community. Active senior lifestyle living. Swim in a salt water pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137097
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7665 Tahiti Lane 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$224,900.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

7665 Tahiti Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! First floor corner unit located in the beautiful Lucerne Lakes 55+ community. Totally remodeled open concept partially furnished with quartz countertops, Bosch, Kitchen Aid appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139285
  2. Provided by Tenos Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Tivoli Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$244,900.00 ($233.24 / sqft )

4090 Tivoli Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASK HOW TO BUY WITH A MINIMUM 3% DOWN FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER. LENDER REQUIREMENTS APPLY. TOTALLY RENOVATED 2/BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT! Step into luxury and sophistication with this stunningly reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140100
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin