Active
Property Photos
2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  1. Image 1 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  2. Image 2 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  3. Image 3 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  4. Image 4 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  5. Image 5 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  6. Image 6 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  7. Image 7 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  8. Image 8 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  9. Image 9 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  10. Image 10 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  11. Image 11 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  12. Image 12 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  13. Image 13 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  14. Image 14 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  15. Image 15 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  16. Image 16 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  17. Image 17 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  18. Image 18 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  19. Image 19 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  20. Image 20 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  21. Image 21 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  22. Image 22 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  23. Image 23 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  24. Image 24 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  25. Image 25 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  26. Image 26 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  27. Image 27 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  28. Image 28 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  29. Image 29 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  30. Image 30 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  31. Image 31 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  32. Image 32 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  33. Image 33 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  34. Image 34 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  35. Image 35 For 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,999,999

Address: 2259 Ibis Isle Road E, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Ibis Isle Rare Offering Impeccably maintained and beautifully updated, this one story contemporary 3 bedroom, 2 bath Intracoastal Waterway waterfront residence offers 100 feet of prime frontage, showcasing tranquil water views from the main living areas and primary suite.Nestled in the highly desirable Palm Beach community of Ibis Isle, this exceptional home is a true hidden gem. Thoughtfully curated upgrades include a fully renovated designer kitchen with premium appliances, elegantly updated spa like bathrooms, impact glass throughout, including windows, doors, garage door, and front entry, a resurfaced pool, and finished pool deck, driveway, porch, and foyer flooring creating a seamless blend of modern sophistication and effortless coastal living.... Ideally located just minutes from the beach, world class golf, and premier tennis, this is a rare opportunity to own a meticulously updated Intracoastal Waterway home in Palm Beach. Perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing while enjoying the ultimate waterfront lifestyle. A must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2259 Ibis Isle Road E
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $5,999,999
  • Price sqft: $2,389
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2511
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IBIS ISLE LT 43
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434415010000430
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R-B (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 219 Seminole Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000,000.00 ($1,845.59 / sqft )

219 Seminole Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered as is; unique opportunity for R C redevelopment on a great mid town street. Can be combined with the adjacent property (223 Seminole Ave) for $12,000,000. The combined R C acreage is .27 (11,7

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114168
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Park Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,250,000.00 ($2,346.10 / sqft )

234 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Classic Palm Beach Living! Located close to all Town amenities, on a quiet street, steps from the beach and the Lake Trail. The home features a large living room, 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths and is well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137350
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 Orange Grove Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,250,000.00 ($1,933.19 / sqft )

285 Orange Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 4BR/4BA beach house. Light filled living room with vaulted beam ceiling and fireplace opens to dining area with bar. First floor primary suite with sitting room. Additional highlights include e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152127
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Oleander Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,995,000.00 ($2,325.45 / sqft )

259 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Single Family Home Deal In Town...New Construction Opportunity! Lives like a Townhome or the alternative to condo living with no restrictions and no neighbors! Bring your dogs and enjoy the pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156024
  2. Provided by Linda R. Olsson, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Oleander Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,750,000.00 ($1,592.80 / sqft )

240 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned on a 100' x 85' lot in one of Palm Beach's most coveted in town locations, this meticulously maintained two story CBS construction multifamily property offers exceptional versatilit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164744
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin