Active
Property Photos
7865 15th Lane
  1. Image 1 For 7865 15th Lane
  2. Image 2 For 7865 15th Lane
  3. Image 3 For 7865 15th Lane
  4. Image 4 For 7865 15th Lane
  5. Image 5 For 7865 15th Lane
  6. Image 6 For 7865 15th Lane
  7. Image 7 For 7865 15th Lane
  8. Image 8 For 7865 15th Lane
  9. Image 9 For 7865 15th Lane
  10. Image 10 For 7865 15th Lane
  11. Image 11 For 7865 15th Lane
  12. Image 12 For 7865 15th Lane
  13. Image 13 For 7865 15th Lane
  14. Image 14 For 7865 15th Lane
  15. Image 15 For 7865 15th Lane
  16. Image 16 For 7865 15th Lane
  17. Image 17 For 7865 15th Lane
  18. Image 18 For 7865 15th Lane
  19. Image 19 For 7865 15th Lane
  20. Image 20 For 7865 15th Lane
  21. Image 21 For 7865 15th Lane
  22. Image 22 For 7865 15th Lane
  23. Image 23 For 7865 15th Lane
  24. Image 24 For 7865 15th Lane
  25. Image 25 For 7865 15th Lane
  26. Image 26 For 7865 15th Lane
  27. Image 27 For 7865 15th Lane
  28. Image 28 For 7865 15th Lane
  29. Image 29 For 7865 15th Lane
  30. Image 30 For 7865 15th Lane
  31. Image 31 For 7865 15th Lane
  32. Image 32 For 7865 15th Lane
  33. Image 33 For 7865 15th Lane
  34. Image 34 For 7865 15th Lane
  35. Image 35 For 7865 15th Lane
  36. Image 36 For 7865 15th Lane
  37. Image 37 For 7865 15th Lane
  38. Image 38 For 7865 15th Lane
  39. Image 39 For 7865 15th Lane
  40. Image 40 For 7865 15th Lane
  41. Image 41 For 7865 15th Lane
  42. Image 42 For 7865 15th Lane
  43. Image 43 For 7865 15th Lane
  44. Image 44 For 7865 15th Lane
  45. Image 45 For 7865 15th Lane
  46. Image 46 For 7865 15th Lane
  47. Image 47 For 7865 15th Lane
  48. Image 48 For 7865 15th Lane
  49. Image 49 For 7865 15th Lane
  50. Image 50 For 7865 15th Lane
  51. Image 51 For 7865 15th Lane
  52. Image 52 For 7865 15th Lane
  53. Image 53 For 7865 15th Lane
  54. Image 54 For 7865 15th Lane
  55. Image 55 For 7865 15th Lane
  56. Image 56 For 7865 15th Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

Address: 7865 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Description

BRAND 2026 NEW ROOF INSTALLED! Located in the Central Village of the Pointe West Golf Community in Vero Beach, this concrete block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a sought after golf community setting with everyday convenience. Pointe West is known for its sidewalks, streetlights, playgrounds, and community pools, creating a welcoming environment for residents. The home offers a bright, open layout with a spacious living area, a kitchen featuring a separate island, and an adjoining dining space designed for everyday living and gatherings. A two car garage and extended driveway provide ample parking. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and dining, this home combines golf community living with modern convenience in Vero Beach, Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7865 15th Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 258
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINTE WEST CENTRAL VILLAGE PHASE IV LOT 162 PBI 18-46
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333812000060000001620
  • Style: Colonial, Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PDTND
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1295 Veranda Way, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$434,999.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1295 Veranda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1 YR Social Membership to Pointe West country club included! Searching for a home designed to entertain while keeping your private space separate, look no further! Packed with a long list of upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116495
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9895 Verona Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$399,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

9895 Verona Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after Verona Trace community. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new A/C system, scr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162425
  2. Provided by Savannahs Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Verona Circle Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$449,000.00 ($174.57 / sqft )

9902 Verona Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story pool home in Verona Trace. Come and enjoy the sunsets from your screen enclosed pool/patio area. This lakefront pool home includes a newer roof and appliances. Laminate and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165216
  2. Provided by Bourgeois Real Estate Group, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 88th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$465,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

2405 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2025 two story home on a corner lot with no HOA, offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,326 sq ft of living space. The main level primary suite provides comfort and privacy, while upstairs fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023663
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1687 Aynsley Way, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$425,000.00 ($217.84 / sqft )

1687 Aynsley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of courtyard living in this inviting 3 bed, 2.5 bath residence in sought after Lakes of the Woods of Vero Beach. Designed for privacy and relaxed Florida living, the home centers ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169447
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin