Active
Property Photos
17436 71st Lane N
  1. Image 1 For 17436 71st Lane N
  2. Image 2 For 17436 71st Lane N
  3. Image 3 For 17436 71st Lane N
  4. Image 4 For 17436 71st Lane N
  5. Image 5 For 17436 71st Lane N
  6. Image 6 For 17436 71st Lane N
  7. Image 7 For 17436 71st Lane N
  8. Image 8 For 17436 71st Lane N
  9. Image 9 For 17436 71st Lane N
  10. Image 10 For 17436 71st Lane N
  11. Image 11 For 17436 71st Lane N
  12. Image 12 For 17436 71st Lane N
  13. Image 13 For 17436 71st Lane N
  14. Image 14 For 17436 71st Lane N
  15. Image 15 For 17436 71st Lane N
  16. Image 16 For 17436 71st Lane N
  17. Image 17 For 17436 71st Lane N
  18. Image 18 For 17436 71st Lane N
  19. Image 19 For 17436 71st Lane N
  20. Image 20 For 17436 71st Lane N
  21. Image 21 For 17436 71st Lane N
  22. Image 22 For 17436 71st Lane N
  23. Image 23 For 17436 71st Lane N
  24. Image 24 For 17436 71st Lane N
  25. Image 25 For 17436 71st Lane N
  26. Image 26 For 17436 71st Lane N
  27. Image 27 For 17436 71st Lane N
  28. Image 28 For 17436 71st Lane N
  29. Image 29 For 17436 71st Lane N
  30. Image 30 For 17436 71st Lane N
  31. Image 31 For 17436 71st Lane N
  32. Image 32 For 17436 71st Lane N
  33. Image 33 For 17436 71st Lane N
  34. Image 34 For 17436 71st Lane N
  35. Image 35 For 17436 71st Lane N
  36. Image 36 For 17436 71st Lane N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

Address: 17436 71st Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Just in time for summer! New Construction Estate Home. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 bath, 3 car garage and private swimming pool.Step into the luxurious Loxahatchee lifestyle with this modern home with all conveniences...$1,200,000.00 OBO! Experience modern living in the heart of Loxahatchee with this 2025 new construction home on a 1.15acre lot featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full & 2 half baths and a flex room that can be used as a home office, nursery or guest room. Chefs' kitchen with floor to ceiling Euro cabinets, sleek stainless steel appliances, a built in barista station and a spacious bar area ideal for entertaining. Step outside into a backyard oasis with a screened in rear patio with a full summer kitchen, cabana bath with outdoor shower and a private saltwater pool under construction This home features a 2 car + 1 car garage with Level 2 EV outlets in garages, whole home water softener, and upgraded under eave lighting. It is conveniently located near Westlake, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Coming soon to the neighborhood, Super Walmart and Home Depot.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17436 71st Lane N
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3929
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Frontier
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 26-42-40~ W 206 FT OF E 2368 FT OF N 243 FT OF S 982 FT OF SEC AS IN OR2382P1547
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404226000005760
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Xxx Xxx 48th Avenue, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,295,000.00 ($269.74 / sqft )

Xxx Xxx 48th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 4/3.5/3 Pool Home on 1.3 acre paved road offering 3,400 square feet under air with 12 and 10 foot ceilings throughout. The home includes a three car garage, fully fenced yard, and pool. Int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10549209
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4776 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,175,000.00 ($243.47 / sqft )

4776 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider some financing @4. 5% 4 beds, 4. 5 bath residence on an expansive 13,872 sqft fenced lot located in the estates, prestigious gated community featuring only 77 homes with some of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555526
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14863 22nd Road N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$1,195,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

14863 22nd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.69 acres in 'Loxahatchee Groves', this home offers privacy, generous space, and comfortable indoor and outdoor living. The living room features impact windows, vaulted ceilings, a wood burnin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7219 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14952 Woodlot Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,100,000.00 ($228.79 / sqft )

14952 Woodlot Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14952 Woodlot Court in the City of Westlake. This elegant Jupiter model offers an open, thoughtfully designed floor plan blending comfort and sophistication. Expansive living and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148740
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14817 Snail Trail, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$1,200,000.00 ($295.64 / sqft )

14817 Snail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

With two houses on two acres, enjoy the luxury of a guest house for your friends and family or choose to benefit from the rental opportunity. The main house is 3019 total square feet and the second h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151011
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17975 81st Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,215,000.00 ($289.91 / sqft )

17975 81st Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Monna Estate Homes Serena Model with Pool, now under construction. This Serena Model is being built on one of our beautiful estate lots and offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153299
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17394 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($283.91 / sqft )

17394 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Monna Estate Homes Leah Model with Pool, now under construction. This Serena Model is being built on one of our beautiful estate lots and offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy. This t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153315
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16024 84th Court N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,399,000.00 ($337.60 / sqft )

16024 84th Court N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This meticulously finished 1.6 acre estate delivers luxury at every turn, blending elevated design with thoughtful functionality. From the moment you arrive, quality construction and high end finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11160728
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,250,000.00 ($278.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional multi income equestrian investment opportunity south of Okeechobee Blvd. This cleared, fully usable property allows you to develop a premier horse facility while generating immediate cash

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161369
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin