Active
Property Photos
1355 Timber Reap Trail
  1. Image 1 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  2. Image 2 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  3. Image 3 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  4. Image 4 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  5. Image 5 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  6. Image 6 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  7. Image 7 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  8. Image 8 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  9. Image 9 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  10. Image 10 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  11. Image 11 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  12. Image 12 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  13. Image 13 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  14. Image 14 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  15. Image 15 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  16. Image 16 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  17. Image 17 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  18. Image 18 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  19. Image 19 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  20. Image 20 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  21. Image 21 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  22. Image 22 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  23. Image 23 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  24. Image 24 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  25. Image 25 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  26. Image 26 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  27. Image 27 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  28. Image 28 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  29. Image 29 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  30. Image 30 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  31. Image 31 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  32. Image 32 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  33. Image 33 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  34. Image 34 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  35. Image 35 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  36. Image 36 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  37. Image 37 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  38. Image 38 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  39. Image 39 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  40. Image 40 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  41. Image 41 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  42. Image 42 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  43. Image 43 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  44. Image 44 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  45. Image 45 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  46. Image 46 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  47. Image 47 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  48. Image 48 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  49. Image 49 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  50. Image 50 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  51. Image 51 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  52. Image 52 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  53. Image 53 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  54. Image 54 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  55. Image 55 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  56. Image 56 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  57. Image 57 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  58. Image 58 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  59. Image 59 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  60. Image 60 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  61. Image 61 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  62. Image 62 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  63. Image 63 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  64. Image 64 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  65. Image 65 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  66. Image 66 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  67. Image 67 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  68. Image 68 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  69. Image 69 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  70. Image 70 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  71. Image 71 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  72. Image 72 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  73. Image 73 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  74. Image 74 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  75. Image 75 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  76. Image 76 For 1355 Timber Reap Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,100

Address: 1355 Timber Reap Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to Arden, a gated master planned community with resort style amenities and a community barn with organic produce. This beautifully maintained 3bedroom + Den/Office (easily 4th bedroom) home, offers unparalleled serenity. Enjoy a fully fenced yard with young, thriving fruit trees (papaya, pomegranate, mango, coconut, Moringa & more!). Enter your new home through your 2 car garage or the covered entryway. Through the foyer, an open Great Room flows to the dining room and kitchen, while a screened patio provides exceptional indoor outdoor living. The lavish owners suite is tucked away for privacy with an en suite bathroom featuring a dedicated water closet, double vanity and a large walk in closet. Enjoy Gas appliances, washer/dryer and impact windows for extra peace of mind. The expansive sparkling swimming pool, features a splash pad for kids and an adult only section where you can relax and soak up some rays. The community dock offers a covered pavilion ideal for fishing or simply enjoying picturesque views of the lake. Residents can enjoy a day kayaking on the water, walking, hiking and biking over 20 miles of expertly planned trails, play at one of the many incredible parks in the community, and excercise in state of the art fitness facility. Love where you live Come tour this beautiful home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023423 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1355 Timber Reap Trail
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $4,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2928
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Saddle View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Security, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD C NORTH LT 174
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404328070001740
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5715 Bristlecone Cmns, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,750.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5715 Bristlecone Cmns Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013733
  2. Provided by Star Platinum Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5576 Captiva Lane, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5576 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020379
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103424
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,250.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5403 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an Active Vibrant lifestyle in this Furnished 1 Story Home at Westlake. Enjoy 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Beautifully appointed Gourmet Kitchen featuring Gas Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliances, De

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103894
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1132 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Arden, a brand new community developed by Lennar, this beautiful home offers modern living in the heart of Palm Beach County. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile flex ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157139
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15557 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

15557 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4 bedroom Schefflera model in Meadows of Westlake. Upgrades galore including cabinets, quartz counters, double wall ovens, cooktop, extended island, beautiful laminate flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166112
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4834 Sand Dollar Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

4834 Sand Dollar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Westlake. This spacious residence offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan with modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008028
  2. Provided by Boardwalk Realty Associates LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Heron Nook Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1463 Heron Nook Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single story home with a fully fenced backyard located in the highly sought after Arden community! This well maintained residence offers a functional, open layout designed for comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008151
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

16105 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now priced for immediate occupancy at $4750/mo for May move in. Welcome to a rare leasing opportunity: a custom equestrian estate on 2.91 fully fenced acres in The Acreage, offering privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010139
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14998 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14998 Goldspar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously designed home offers 2800 Sq feet of luxurious living space, providing a perfect balance of comfort and elegance. The convenient downstairs bedrooms comes with a private bath. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010710
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin