Active
Property Photos
4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  1. Image 1 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  2. Image 2 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  3. Image 3 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  4. Image 4 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  5. Image 5 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  6. Image 6 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  7. Image 7 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  8. Image 8 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  9. Image 9 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  10. Image 10 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  11. Image 11 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  12. Image 12 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  13. Image 13 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  14. Image 14 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  15. Image 15 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  16. Image 16 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  17. Image 17 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  18. Image 18 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  19. Image 19 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  20. Image 20 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  21. Image 21 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  22. Image 22 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  23. Image 23 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  24. Image 24 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  25. Image 25 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  26. Image 26 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  27. Image 27 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  28. Image 28 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  29. Image 29 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  30. Image 30 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  31. Image 31 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  32. Image 32 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  33. Image 33 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  34. Image 34 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  35. Image 35 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  36. Image 36 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  37. Image 37 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  38. Image 38 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  39. Image 39 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  40. Image 40 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  41. Image 41 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  42. Image 42 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  43. Image 43 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  44. Image 44 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  45. Image 45 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  46. Image 46 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  47. Image 47 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  48. Image 48 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  49. Image 49 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  50. Image 50 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  51. Image 51 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  52. Image 52 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  53. Image 53 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  54. Image 54 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  55. Image 55 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  56. Image 56 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  57. Image 57 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,355,000

Address: 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Wow! Fabulous Intracoastal and ocean views from all rooms on this 15th floor 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2350 total sq ft residence. The balconies frame these sweeping views creating ideal setting for entertaining or relaxation. Condo features 2 master suites for privacy. Loads of storage, high impact windows, new A/C. Building includes 24 concierge, 24 hour fitness center, priv ate beach club and tennis courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,355,000
  • Price sqft: $661
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Club Available, Boating, Fitness Center, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2548
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRAEMAR ISLE COND UNIT 1503
  • Parcel Number: 24434709080001503
  • Unit Number: 1503
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RML (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,300,000.00

3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner 1,433 SqFt 2BR/2BA Penthouse ( "Captain" model) featuring breathtaking, panoramic Intracoastal views from every room! This bright, split plan residence boasts updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545818
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,279,000.00 ($426.05 / sqft )

3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4 Virtual Tour More Like This

A recently remodeled 3 bed, 3.5 bath townhome w/2 car garage, offering the closest beach proximity at this price point anywhere. Bright, open concept w/ abundant natural light, impact windows, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549468
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,449,000.00 ($655.66 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding views! Large two bedroom with multiple balconies! This unit features a large, flexible floorplan. It is a corner condo with dramatic Eastern, northern and Southern exposures sweeping down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138893
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 608, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,440,000.00 ($557.06 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect combination of great location & price. LUXURY condo in a resort style community with private Ocean Club and beach access. You feel sense of arrival as you step off the modern elevator into you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146287
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 806, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($660.33 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal elegance in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront condo in gorgeous Highland Beach, Florida. Completely renovated and reconfigured in 2022down to the studs, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151360
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,485,000.00 ($773.44 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct, unobstructed panoramic oceanfront, serene retreat: experience true beachfront lifestyle in this exquisite, southeast corner, direct ocean facing, 3 bedroom/2. 5 bath condo directly on the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153802
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 605, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,325,000.00 ($715.44 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Island Retreat!. Spacious 3/2 in desirable Highland Beach. Ocean Views from every room. Designer upgrades in the living areas and kitchen. Double door entry, two balconies designed for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155294
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,350,000.00 ($653.44 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury EAST boutique 54 Unit building in desirable HIGHLAND BEACH. Prime west side of A1A location w/gated PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS. Rare 8th Floor CORNER UNIT. Spacious 3BR/2BA w/2066 liv. sq. ft. all sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157864
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8z, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($872.30 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 8z Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered Fully Furnished turnkey ! High end luxury custom finishes, A Must See! WATER VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM! OCEAN AND INTRACOASTAL! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001697
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,325,000.00 ($914.42 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the exclusive opportunity to own a unique 2 bedroom plus den (functions as a 3 bedroom) residence at 3400 S Ocean Blvd, Apt 10M in the prestigious Coronado, Highland Beach. This newly renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004177
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin