Active
Property Photos
3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  1. Image 1 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  2. Image 2 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  3. Image 3 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  4. Image 4 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  5. Image 5 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  6. Image 6 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  7. Image 7 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  8. Image 8 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  9. Image 9 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  10. Image 10 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  11. Image 11 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  12. Image 12 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  13. Image 13 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  14. Image 14 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  15. Image 15 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  16. Image 16 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  17. Image 17 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  18. Image 18 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  19. Image 19 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  20. Image 20 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  21. Image 21 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  22. Image 22 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  23. Image 23 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  24. Image 24 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  25. Image 25 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  26. Image 26 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  27. Image 27 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  28. Image 28 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  29. Image 29 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  30. Image 30 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  31. Image 31 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  32. Image 32 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  33. Image 33 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  34. Image 34 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  35. Image 35 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  36. Image 36 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  37. Image 37 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  38. Image 38 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  39. Image 39 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  40. Image 40 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  41. Image 41 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  42. Image 42 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  43. Image 43 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  44. Image 44 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  45. Image 45 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  46. Image 46 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  47. Image 47 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  48. Image 48 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  49. Image 49 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  50. Image 50 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  51. Image 51 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  52. Image 52 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  53. Image 53 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  54. Image 54 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  55. Image 55 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  56. Image 56 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  57. Image 57 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  58. Image 58 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  59. Image 59 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  60. Image 60 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  61. Image 61 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  62. Image 62 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  63. Image 63 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  64. Image 64 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Luxury EAST boutique 54 Unit building in desirable HIGHLAND BEACH. Prime west side of A1A location w/gated PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS. Rare 8th Floor CORNER UNIT. Spacious 3BR/2BA w/2066 liv. sq. ft. all sliding doors leads you out to your EXPANSIVE wrap around balconies w/stunning OCEAN & INTRACOASTAL VIEWS. Pleasantly well maintained, move in ready. Features include: Complete Hurricane Impact windows/doors + accordion shutters. Large primary bedroom suite w/2 walk in closets & work area w/separate laundry room. Walk in Closet in 2nd bedroom & closet in 3rd bedroom. Resort style amenities include: Renovated lobby, club & card rooms, modern fitness center, social room w/full kitchen, wet bar, common media/recreation room, HEATED POOL with outdoor showers & restrooms his/her saunas, tennis, pickleball, BBQ area w/seating, screened lanai, covered drop off area & guest parking. Steps away to private beach gated acces w/beach lounge chairs provided or bring your own, beach rinse off shower, Common outdoor space, Doorman, Concierge, Elevator, Owner has 2 prime parking spaces in Underneath garage, common storage, video Security, & bike room
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $653
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2066
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2297
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: CASUARINA COND UNIT 803
  • Parcel Number: 24434633320008030
  • Unit Number: 803
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,300,000.00

3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner 1,433 SqFt 2BR/2BA Penthouse ( "Captain" model) featuring breathtaking, panoramic Intracoastal views from every room! This bright, split plan residence boasts updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545818
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,279,000.00 ($426.05 / sqft )

3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4 Virtual Tour More Like This

A recently remodeled 3 bed, 3.5 bath townhome w/2 car garage, offering the closest beach proximity at this price point anywhere. Bright, open concept w/ abundant natural light, impact windows, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549468
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,449,000.00 ($655.66 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding views! Large two bedroom with multiple balconies! This unit features a large, flexible floorplan. It is a corner condo with dramatic Eastern, northern and Southern exposures sweeping down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138893
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 608, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,440,000.00 ($557.06 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect combination of great location & price. LUXURY condo in a resort style community with private Ocean Club and beach access. You feel sense of arrival as you step off the modern elevator into you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146287
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 806, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($660.33 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal elegance in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront condo in gorgeous Highland Beach, Florida. Completely renovated and reconfigured in 2022down to the studs, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151360
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,450,000.00 ($755.21 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct, unobstructed panoramic oceanfront, serene retreat: experience true beachfront lifestyle in this exquisite, southeast corner, direct ocean facing, 3 bedroom/2. 5 bath condo directly on the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153802
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 605, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,325,000.00 ($715.44 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Island Retreat!. Spacious 3/2 in desirable Highland Beach. Ocean Views from every room. Designer upgrades in the living areas and kitchen. Double door entry, two balconies designed for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155294
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8z, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($872.30 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 8z Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered Fully Furnished turnkey ! High end luxury custom finishes, A Must See! WATER VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM! OCEAN AND INTRACOASTAL! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001697
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,325,000.00 ($914.42 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the exclusive opportunity to own a unique 2 bedroom plus den (functions as a 3 bedroom) residence at 3400 S Ocean Blvd, Apt 10M in the prestigious Coronado, Highland Beach. This newly renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004177
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 11s, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,278,000.00 ($881.99 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 11s Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at 3420 S Ocean Blvd, Apt 11S in Highland Beach, "three miles of paradise." This corner 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 1,449 sq ft with sweeping ocean and Intracoastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008327
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin