Active
Property Photos
3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  1. Image 1 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  2. Image 2 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  3. Image 3 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  4. Image 4 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  5. Image 5 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  6. Image 6 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  7. Image 7 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  8. Image 8 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  9. Image 9 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  10. Image 10 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  11. Image 11 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  12. Image 12 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  13. Image 13 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  14. Image 14 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  15. Image 15 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  16. Image 16 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  17. Image 17 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  18. Image 18 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  19. Image 19 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  20. Image 20 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  21. Image 21 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  22. Image 22 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  23. Image 23 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  24. Image 24 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  25. Image 25 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  26. Image 26 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  27. Image 27 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  28. Image 28 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  29. Image 29 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  30. Image 30 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  31. Image 31 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  32. Image 32 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  33. Image 33 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  34. Image 34 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  35. Image 35 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  36. Image 36 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  37. Image 37 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  38. Image 38 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  39. Image 39 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  40. Image 40 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  41. Image 41 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  42. Image 42 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  43. Image 43 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  44. Image 44 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  45. Image 45 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  46. Image 46 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  47. Image 47 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  48. Image 48 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  49. Image 49 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  50. Image 50 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  51. Image 51 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  52. Image 52 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  53. Image 53 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  54. Image 54 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  55. Image 55 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  56. Image 56 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  57. Image 57 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  58. Image 58 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  59. Image 59 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  60. Image 60 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  61. Image 61 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  62. Image 62 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  63. Image 63 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  64. Image 64 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  65. Image 65 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  66. Image 66 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  67. Image 67 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  68. Image 68 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  69. Image 69 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  70. Image 70 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  71. Image 71 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  72. Image 72 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  73. Image 73 For 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,325,000

Address: 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Discover the exclusive opportunity to own a unique 2 bedroom plus den (functions as a 3 bedroom) residence at 3400 S Ocean Blvd, Apt 10M in the prestigious Coronado, Highland Beach. This newly renovated home offers a bright, open layout with elegant finishes, designed to enhance space and functionality. Enjoy two full baths and meticulously curated details for a sophisticated living experience. The Coronado provides resort style amenities including two pools, spas, sauna, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, boat docks, and a private beach with attendant. The stunning oceanfront clubhouse features a BBQ area and bocce courts. This is a rare chance to own a coastal gem in one of Highland Beach's most sought after communities. Don't miss out on this exceptional property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $1,325,000
  • Price sqft: $914
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1449
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1733
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KW Property Management Company
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORONADO AT HIGHLAND BEACH COND UNIT 10-M
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434633240001013
  • Unit Number: 10m
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,300,000.00

3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner 1,433 SqFt 2BR/2BA Penthouse ( "Captain" model) featuring breathtaking, panoramic Intracoastal views from every room! This bright, split plan residence boasts updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545818
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,279,000.00 ($426.05 / sqft )

3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4 Virtual Tour More Like This

A recently remodeled 3 bed, 3.5 bath townhome w/2 car garage, offering the closest beach proximity at this price point anywhere. Bright, open concept w/ abundant natural light, impact windows, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549468
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,199,000.00

4748 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise with private beach club access: recertification and inspection are complete step into luxury living with this fully renovated condo offering breathtaking views of the tranquil intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552497
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,195,000.00 ($796.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this stunning penthouse residence offering breathtaking west facing Intracoastal and sunset views. This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135652
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,449,000.00 ($655.66 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding views! Large two bedroom with multiple balconies! This unit features a large, flexible floorplan. It is a corner condo with dramatic Eastern, northern and Southern exposures sweeping down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138893
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 608, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,440,000.00 ($557.06 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect combination of great location & price. LUXURY condo in a resort style community with private Ocean Club and beach access. You feel sense of arrival as you step off the modern elevator into you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146287
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 806, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($660.33 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal elegance in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront condo in gorgeous Highland Beach, Florida. Completely renovated and reconfigured in 2022down to the studs, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151360
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 306, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,195,000.00 ($653.01 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views Meets Ultimate Luxury! This stunning three bedroom, 2.5 bath masterpiece has undergone a complete, high end renovation, transforming it into a coastal paradise. The sleek, mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151999
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,485,000.00 ($773.44 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct, unobstructed panoramic oceanfront, serene retreat: experience true beachfront lifestyle in this exquisite, southeast corner, direct ocean facing, 3 bedroom/2. 5 bath condo directly on the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153802
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 605, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,325,000.00 ($715.44 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Island Retreat!. Spacious 3/2 in desirable Highland Beach. Ocean Views from every room. Designer upgrades in the living areas and kitchen. Double door entry, two balconies designed for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155294
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin