Active
Property Photos
3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  1. Image 1 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  2. Image 2 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  3. Image 3 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  4. Image 4 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  5. Image 5 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  6. Image 6 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  7. Image 7 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  8. Image 8 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  9. Image 9 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  10. Image 10 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  11. Image 11 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  12. Image 12 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  13. Image 13 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  14. Image 14 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  15. Image 15 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  16. Image 16 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  17. Image 17 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  18. Image 18 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  19. Image 19 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  20. Image 20 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  21. Image 21 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  22. Image 22 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  23. Image 23 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  24. Image 24 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  25. Image 25 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  26. Image 26 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  27. Image 27 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  28. Image 28 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  29. Image 29 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  30. Image 30 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  31. Image 31 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  32. Image 32 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  33. Image 33 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  34. Image 34 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  35. Image 35 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  36. Image 36 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  37. Image 37 For 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,279,000

Address: 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

A recently remodeled 3 bed, 3.5 bath townhome w/2 car garage, offering the closest beach proximity at this price point anywhere. Bright, open concept w/ abundant natural light, impact windows, stainless steel appliances, and an in home elevator. Enjoy rare coastal perks including plentiful guest parking and association fees that include 200ft of private beach with tiki huts, insurance, manned gated security, pools, gyms, and sports courts. Move in ready and exceptionally well located, this home delivers unbeatable value just steps from the beach. Whether youre seeking a primary residence, beach retreat, or smart coastal investment, this home delivers location, upgrades, and value that are nearly impossible to replicate this close to the ocean. Conveniently located between Delray and Boca! Boat dock available for rent up to 27' boat. Owner has boat for sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $1,279,000
  • Price sqft: $426
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 3002
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5000
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: REGENCY HIGHLAND CLUB COND UNIT T-4 PHASE II
  • Parcel Number: 24434704130020040
  • Unit Number: Th4
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,300,000.00

3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner 1,433 SqFt 2BR/2BA Penthouse ( "Captain" model) featuring breathtaking, panoramic Intracoastal views from every room! This bright, split plan residence boasts updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545818
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,199,000.00

4748 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise with private beach club access: recertification and inspection are complete step into luxury living with this fully renovated condo offering breathtaking views of the tranquil intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552497
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,195,000.00 ($796.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this stunning penthouse residence offering breathtaking west facing Intracoastal and sunset views. This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135652
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,449,000.00 ($655.66 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding views! Large two bedroom with multiple balconies! This unit features a large, flexible floorplan. It is a corner condo with dramatic Eastern, northern and Southern exposures sweeping down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138893
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 608, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,440,000.00 ($557.06 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect combination of great location & price. LUXURY condo in a resort style community with private Ocean Club and beach access. You feel sense of arrival as you step off the modern elevator into you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146287
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 806, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($660.33 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal elegance in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront condo in gorgeous Highland Beach, Florida. Completely renovated and reconfigured in 2022down to the studs, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151360
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 306, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,195,000.00 ($653.01 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views Meets Ultimate Luxury! This stunning three bedroom, 2.5 bath masterpiece has undergone a complete, high end renovation, transforming it into a coastal paradise. The sleek, mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151999
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,485,000.00 ($773.44 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct, unobstructed panoramic oceanfront, serene retreat: experience true beachfront lifestyle in this exquisite, southeast corner, direct ocean facing, 3 bedroom/2. 5 bath condo directly on the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153802
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 906, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,189,000.00 ($560.06 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mesmerizing sunrises await! Watch the sunrise on your Eastern Balcony, or through large floor to ceiling impact glass sliding doors/windows. This well priced condo features two bedroom suites and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154977
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 605, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,325,000.00 ($715.44 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Island Retreat!. Spacious 3/2 in desirable Highland Beach. Ocean Views from every room. Designer upgrades in the living areas and kitchen. Double door entry, two balconies designed for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155294
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin