Active
Property Photos
106 Inlet Way
  1. Image 1 For 106 Inlet Way
  2. Image 2 For 106 Inlet Way
  3. Image 3 For 106 Inlet Way
  4. Image 4 For 106 Inlet Way
  5. Image 5 For 106 Inlet Way
  6. Image 6 For 106 Inlet Way
  7. Image 7 For 106 Inlet Way
  8. Image 8 For 106 Inlet Way
  9. Image 9 For 106 Inlet Way
  10. Image 10 For 106 Inlet Way
  11. Image 11 For 106 Inlet Way
  12. Image 12 For 106 Inlet Way
  13. Image 13 For 106 Inlet Way
  14. Image 14 For 106 Inlet Way
  15. Image 15 For 106 Inlet Way
  16. Image 16 For 106 Inlet Way
  17. Image 17 For 106 Inlet Way
  18. Image 18 For 106 Inlet Way
  19. Image 19 For 106 Inlet Way
  20. Image 20 For 106 Inlet Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $11,000

Address: 106 Inlet Way, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

Description

OFF SEASON ONLY!! DIRECT OCEAN PALM BEACH INLET. Extremely rare opportunity to rent a TURNKEY unit in this Oceanfront building. MUST SEE this 3 BR/3BA corner unit offering uncompromising 180 degree views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Palm Beach Inlet. Enjoy palm trees, yachts, sunrises and sunsets from your living room, kitchen and huge balcony! Interior features include open living space, 9 ft. floor to ceiling hi impact windows/doors, abundance of natural light, large, covered terrace, private elevator directly into unit, High end appliances including 2 dishwashers. Smart home ready. Exterior features include gated entry, elevated pool and sundeck overlooking the ocean, beach access, fitness room and garage parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024744 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 106 Inlet Way
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $11,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1881
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: OCEAN EIGHTEEN CONDO UNIT 106 OR28762P660
  • Parcel Number: 54434235150031060
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 Inlet Way  204, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

120 Inlet Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the chance to revel in the awe inspiring ocean views from this unit. Situated within walking distance of the beach in Palm Beach Shores, it offers unparalleled vistas of the sea. Car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$12,500.00 ($6.20 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only annual unfurnished rental in the building ~ Welcome to the Amrit Singer Island, the ultimate luxury wellness lifestyle in the Palm Beaches. Enjoy this gorgeous 12th floor residence overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113445
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($4.97 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Elevated Oceanfront Escape Perched on the 17th floor of the exclusive Martinique II, this Singer Island residence redefines the art of seasonal living. With 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134780
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Sugar Sands Boulevard 267, Singer Island, FL 33404
$12,500.00 ($9.67 / sqft )

1030 Sugar Sands Boulevard 267 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living on Singer Island, Florida with expansive views of the intracoastal waterway and magnificent sunsets from the balcony! With a 64ft Private Boat Dock for your private use only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135311
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 10j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Views! 3 bedroom condo located directly on the sand! Bright east exposure residence with over sized terraces off of every room to enjoy spectacular sunrise and sunsets that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144736
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Dr  1805, Singer Island, FL 33404
$12,500.00 ($7.99 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Dr 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of the ocean & step onto your private balcony overlooking the Atlantic, Intracoastal, and iconic Peanut Island. This is more than a rental it's a lifestyle. Now available for sel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163001
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 606, Singer Island, FL 33404
$12,500.00 ($7.06 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 606 at Amrit Ocean Resort, where coastal elegance meets effortless living. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases sweeping Intracoastal views from every room, creat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008605
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1608, Singer Island, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027436
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin